2019

Antigonish Highland Games – Pre-Premier: Novice & Intermediate, Open Championship, July 13

First posted on .

Antigonish Highland Games – July 13th, 2019
Pre-Premier: Novice & Intermediate Results

Novice 9 Years & Under

Mhairi Wilmott – 5th Sword
Joanna Cleary – 5th Lilt

Novice 10 Years & Over

Micaela Decoste – 6th Fling, 2nd Sword, 1st ST, 1st Lilt – HA Trophy Winner
Erika Brophy – 2nd Lilt
Abigail MacEachern – 6th ST

Intermediate 9 Years & Under

Sam Synishin – 4th Fling, 1st Sword, 1st ST, 4th Lilt

Intermediate 10 Years & Over

Mattie Synishin – 2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 2nd Lilt
Alie MacMaster – 5th ST, 6th Lilt

New Scotland Open Championship Results:

Premier 7 & Under 10 Years

Brooke Hayne – 2nd Fling, 3rd Sword, 3rd ST, 3rd Reel – 2nd Runner Up
Laken Rogers – 4th Sword, 5th ST, 6th Reel – 4th Runner Up
Cara Sweet – 6th Sword, 6th ST
Jenna Cleary – 6th Fling

Premier 10 & Under 12 Years

Karly Boyle – 2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 3rd ST, 1st Reel – Champion
Adelaide MacDonald – 1st Fling, 1st ST, 2nd Reel – 1st Runner Up
Rachel Reid – 3rd Fling, 5th Sword, 4th ST, 3rd Reel – 3rd Runner Up
Emma Baird – 2nd Sword, 6th Reel – 5th Runner Up
Haley van de Wiel – 6th Fling 6th ST
Ainslee Pictou – 6th Sword

Premier 12 & Under 14 Years

Jaelyn Rovers – 3rd Fling, 3rd Sword 4th ST, 5th Reel – 3rd Runner Up

Premier 16 Years

Hannah Delorey – 3rd Fling, 1st Sword, 2nd ST, 2nd Reel – 1st Runner Up
Erin Gilfoy – 4th Fling, 4th Sword, 4th ST, 5th Reel – 3rd Runner Up

Premier 17 Years & Over

Carly MacDonald – 4th Fling, 5th Sword, 4th ST, 5th Reel – 3rd Runner Up
Emma Smith – 6th Sword, 6th ST – 5th Runner Up

Congratulations to Sam Synishin who was the winner of the New Zealand Pre-Premier award, presented to Antigonish Town or County Pre-Premier dancer in Beginner, Novice, or Intermediate who was chosen by the judges as the dancer demonstrating the ‘most promise’. His dance instructor Jillian MacLeod presents his award. Congrats Sam!

Congratulations to all dancers!

Sam Synishin

Mhairi, Sam, Mattie and Micaela

SDCCS, Day 5, July 7, Moncton, NB

First posted on .

ScotDance Canada Championship Series Day 5 – Pre Championship

Pre Champ 7 & Under 10 Years 
Laken Rogers – 4th Fling, 1st Sword, 7th ST, 5th Reel
Cara Sweet – 6th Sword

Pre Champ 10 Years 
Haley van de Wiel – 3rd Fling, 1st Sword, 2nd ST, 5th Reel
Chloe MacEachern – 10th Sword
Divjot Kalsi – 9th Sword, 7th ST, 10th Reel

Pre Champ 12 Years 
Katie McKenna – 8th Fling, 6th Sword, 8th ST, 9th Reel
Ava Rogers – 10th Fling, 9th Sword, 5th Reel
Sadie Bowen – 9th ST

Pre Champ 13 Years 
Emma Barrett – 2nd Sword, 3rd Reel

Pre Champ 14 Years
Jaelynn Rogers – 6th ST

Pre Champ 15 Years
Abby McKenna – 9th Sword, 3rd Reel

Pre Champ 17 Years 
Emma Smith – 5th Fling, 5th Sword, 2nd ST, 3rd Reel

Congratulations to all the Dancers that competed in the Pre Championship!

ScotDance Canada Championship Series Day 5 – ScotDance Canada Open Championship

Premier 7 & Under 10 Years 
Brooke Hayne – 5th ST

Premier 10 Years 
Emma Baird – 4th Sword, 4th ST – 4th Runner Up Trophy

Premier 11 Years 
Adelaide MacDonald – 2nd Sword, 6th ST, 4th Reel – 3rd Runner Up Trophy
Karly Boyle – 6th Sword

Premier 18 Years
Carly MacDonald – 5th Fling, 6th ST

Premier 23 Years & Over 
Taylor MacQuarrie – 5th ST

MacLeod Dancers

Adelaide

 

SDCCS, Day 4, July 6, Moncton, NB

First posted on .

ScotDance Canada Championship Series Day 4 – Nationals and Choreography Day

Morning Results:

Primary 4/5 Years 
Zoe Berthiaume – 5th PDB’s & High Cuts
Nola Deyoung – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High Cuts, 1st Fling,
2nd Sword
Taylor MacPherson – 4th PDB’s

Congratulations also to Julia Cleary & Annie MacInnis!

Primary 6 Years 
Emily Boyd – 1st PDB’s, 5th PDB’s & High Cuts, 3rd Fling, 2nd Sword
Anya MacInnis – 6th PDB’s, 5th PDB’s & High Cuts

Congratulations also to Grace Mooney & Molly McKenna!

Beginner 7 Years
Robyn Chisholm – 6th ST, 6th Flora
Keaton Thibodeau – 6th Lilt, 9th Flora

Congratulations also to Emily MacInnis, Alena Mooney & Cameron MacInnis!

Beginner 8 Years
Macie Hicks – 3rd ST, 5th Flora

Novice 7 & Under 9 Years 
Joanna Cleary – 6th Lilt, 6th Flora

Novice 10 & Under 12 Years
Emma Young – 5th ST, 4th Lilt, 7th Flora

Novice 12 Years & Over
Micaela Decoste – 1st ST, 1st Lilt, 1st Flora – Aggregate Winner

Intermediate 8 & Under 10 Years 
Sam Synishin – 1st ST, 7th Lilt, 2nd Flora

Intermediate 10 & Under 12 Years
Gracie Hawes – 7th Lilt
Alie MacMaster – 6th ST, 5th Lilt

Congratulations also to Alexa Macinnis!

Intermediate 12 & Under 14 Years 
Sophie Hawes – 5th ST, 7th Flora
Mattie Synishin – 8th ST, 6th Lilt, 9th Flora

Intermediate Special Event Codiac Hornpipe
12 & Under 14 Years
Mattie Synishin- 2nd Place

Afternoon Results:

Premier 10 Years 
Emma Baird – 7th Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 5th Hornpipe
Haley van de Wiel – 4th Lilt, 6th Blue Bonnets

Premier 11 Years 
Karly Boyle – 7th Lilt, 5th Blue Bonnets
Adelaide MacDonald – 10th Blue Bonnets

Premier 12 Years
Katie McKenna – 8th Blue Bonnets

Premier 13 Years 
Jaelyn Rovers – 7th Blue Bonnets

Premier 15 Years 
Abby McKenna – 6th Blue Bonnets

Premier 16 Years
Erin Gilfoy – 8th Hornpipe

Premier 18 & Under 21 Years 
Carly MacDonald – 8th Blue Bonnets, 8th Hornpipe

Premier 23 Years & Over 
Taylor MacQuarrie – 7th Lilt, 7th Blue Bonnets

Restricted Premier 7 & Under 10
Jenna Cleary- 5th Hornpipe
Cara Sweet – 3rd Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets

Restricted Premier 10 Years 
Chloe MacEachern – 7th Hornpipe
Divjot Kalsi – 2nd Blue Bonnets

Restricted Premier 11 Years 
Ainslee Pictou – 10th Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Hornpipe

Restricted Premier 12 
Ava Rogers – 4th Blue Bonnets
Julia Murray – 10th Hornpipe
Reanne Jean – 3rd Blue Bonnets, 7th Hornpipe

Restricted Premier 14 Years
Jaelynn Rogers – 6th Lilt, 5th Blue Bonnets
Anna Silver – 7th Hornpipe

Restricted Premier 15 Years
Megan Smith – 7th Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets, 2nd Hornpipe

Restricted Premier 17 Years 
Emma Smith – 10th Lilt, 10th Blue Bonnets, 4th Hornpipe

Choreography
Congratulations to The Grant Dancers & The MacLeod Dancers on an amazing job with the large group Choreography at the Canadian Championships.

Congratulations to the Grant Dancers – Haley van de Wiel, Ainslee Pictou, Jaelyn Rovers, Katie McKenna, Abby McKenna, Adelaide MacDonald & Karly Boyle!
They received 2nd Place in 14 Years & Under Small Group Choreography.

Congratulations to all the Dancers!

MacLeod Dancers & Grant Dancers

Grant Dancers -“Congress”

SDCCS, Day 3, July 5, Moncton, NB

First posted on .

Congratulations to all the AHDA Provincial Representatives who competed at the Canadian Championship on July 5th.

Trophy Winners

7 & Under 10 Years 
Brooke Hayne – 4th Fling, 6th ST – 5th Runner Up

10 & Under 12 Years 
Karly Boyle – 6th ST, 2nd Reel – 4th Runner Up
Congratulations also to Adelaide MacDonald who received a 6th place medal in her Sword!

AHDA NS Reps

Karly, Teacher Shelley, Brooke

 

SDCCS Day 2, July 4, Moncton, NB

First posted on .

ScotDance Championship Series – Moncton NB, Day 2 – Thursday July 4th

Morning Results:

Primary 4 & 5 Years 
Nola Deyoung – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High Cuts, 1st Sword
Annie MacInnis – 5th PDB’s, 6th PDB’s & High Cuts
Zoe Berthiaume – 6th PDB’s, 5th PDB’s & High Cuts

Congratulations to Taylor MacPherson & Julia Cleary who also danced wonderfully in the Primary 4/5 group!

Primary 6 Years 
Emily Boyd – 4th PDB’s, 5th Fling, 3rd Sword
Anya MacInnis – 7th PDB’s, 8th PDB’s & High Cuts, 3rd Fling
Grace Mooney – 4th PDB’s & High Cuts

Beginner 7 Years 
Robyn Chisholm – 7th Sword
Keaton Thibodeau – 8th Fling

Congratulations to Addison England, Emily MacInnis & Alena Mooney who also danced beautifully in the Beginner 7 group!

Beginner 8 Years 
Macie Hicks – 4th Fling

Novice 7 & Under 9 Years
Sophie MacPherson – 8th 1/2 Hullachan

Joanna Cleary danced wonderfully in the Novice 7 & under 9 group

Novice 10 & Under 12 Years 
Emma Young – 6th Sword

Intermediate 8 & Under 10 Years
Sam Synishin – 8th Sword

Intermediate 10 & Under 12 Years 
Gracie Hawes- 7th Sword
Alie MacMaster – 10th Fling

Congratulations also to Alexa MacInnis who danced wonderful in this group!

Intermediate 12 & Under 14 Years
Mattie Synishin – 1st Fling, 1st Sword, 5th 1/2 Hullachan – Aggregate Trophy
Sophie Hawes – 7th 1/2 Hullachan

Afternoon Results:

Premier 7 & Under 10 Years
Brooke Hayne – 4th Fling, 4th ST

Premier 10 Years 
Emma Baird – 7th Fling, 1st 1/2 Hullachan
Haley van de Wiel – 6th Fling, 3rd ST

Premier 11 Years
Karly Boyle – 2nd 1/2 Hullachan
Adelaide MacDonald – 5th Fling
Rachel Reid – 10th Fling, 10th 1/2 Hullachan

Premier 13 Years
Jaelyn Rovers – 7th 1/2 Hullachan

Premier 16 Years 
Hannah Delorey – 9th 1/2 Hullachan

Premier 18 and Under 20 Years
Carly MacDonald – 8th Fling, 5th ST, 8th 1/2 Hullachan

Premier 23 Years & Over 
Taylor MacQuarrie – 6th Fling, 7th ST

Restricted Premier 7 & Under 10
Laken Rogers – 1st ST, 1st 1/2 Hullachan- Aggregate Trophy
Cara Sweet – 3rd 1/2 Hullachan

Restricted Premier 10
Yashita Ghore – 7th Fling
Divjot Kalsi – 2nd ST, 1st 1/2 Hullachan
Chloe MacEachern – 9th Fling, 6th ST

Restricted Premier 11
Ainslee Pictou – 5th Fling, 1st ST, 2nd 1/2 Hullachan – Aggregate Trophy

Restricted Premier 12
Julia Murray – 3rd Fling 8th 1/2 Hullachan
Ava Rogers – 6th Fling

Restricted Premier 13 
Emma Barrett – 9th Fling, 2nd 1/2 Hullachan

Restricted Premier 14 
Jaelynn Rogers – 6th Fling
Anna Silver – 1st 1/2 Hullachan

Restricted Premier 15
Megan Smith – 4th Fling, 5th 1/2 Hullachan

Restricted Premier 17 
Emma Smith – 3rd Fling, 6th ST, 5th 1/2 Hullachan

Congratulations Dancers!

Chloe and Divjot

Rachel and Emma

SDCCS Day 1, July 3, Moncton, NB

First posted on .

ScotDance Canada Championship Series Day 1

Beginner & Novice Trophy Fling

Beginner 7 Years 
Keaton Thibodeau – 7th Place 
Robyn Chisholm – 5th Place

Beginner 8 Years 
Macie Hicks – 2nd Place

Novice 9 & Under 11 Years 
Emma Young – 6th Place

Duet Special Event

Premier 9 & Under 12 Years 
2nd Place – Reanne Jean & Carmen MacMaster

Premier 14 & Under 16 Years 
6th Place – Abby McKenna & Anna Silver

Premier 19 & Over 
4th Place – Jillian MacLeod & Taylor MacQuarrie

Congratulations!

Carmen and Reanne

Abby and Anna

Jillian and Taylor

Gathering of the Clans, Pugwash July 1st Results

First posted on .

Gathering of the Clans
Pugwash July 1st, 2019

Primary 
Grace Mooney – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High Cuts, 2nd Fling, 2nd Sword

Beginner 7 Years 
Keaton Thibodeau – 1st Fling, 1st ST – HA Trophy
Emily MacInnis – 2nd Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd ST
Olivia Chisholm – 3rd Fling, 6th Sword
Alena Mooney – 6th Fling, 4th Sword

Beginner 8 & 9 Years
Gwen Beaton – 2nd Fling, 2nd Sword, 4th ST

Novice 11 Years & Over
Erika Brophy – 2nd Fling, 5th Sword, 4th ST
Jillian Vink – 4th Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd ST
Micaela Decoste – 3rd Fling, 3rd ST

Premier 11 & Under
Emma Baird – 1st Blue Bonnets, 1st Flora, 1st Village Maid, 1st Lilt – HA Trophy

Premier 12 Years 
Sadie Bowen – 5th Blue Bonnets, 4th Flora, 4th Village Maid, 4th Lilt

Premier 17 & Over 
Connor Fraser – 4th Blue Bonnets, 6th Village Maid
Kyla Delorey also danced beautiful in this Category

Congratulations Dancers!

Worthen Highland Dance Competition

First posted on .

Worthen Highland Dance Competition
Sunday June 9th, 2019

Primary 4 & 5 Years
Julia Cleary – 4th PDB’s, 4th PDB’s & High cuts
Nola Deyoung – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts, 1st Fling, 1st Sword

Congratulations also to Freya MacKenzie who danced beautifully.

Beginner 7 Years 
Robyn Chisholm – 3rd Fling, 1st ST, 4th Lilt, 1st Flora – HA Trophy

Olivia Chisholm & Addison England danced beautifully in the Beginner 7 group.

Beginner 8 Years
Alexis Turner – 1st Fling, 5th ST, 3rd Flora
Gwen Beaton – 5th Fling

Novice 7 & 8 Years 
Joanna Cleary – 6th Fling, 1st Lilt, 2nd Flora
Sophie MacEachern – 5th Fling, 6th Lilt, 5th Flora

Novice 9 & 10 Years 
Emma Young – 2nd Fling, 2nd ST, 1st Lilt, 2nd Flora – RU Trophy
Abigail MacEachern – 2nd Lilt, 1st Flora

Intermediate 11 & Under 
Sam Synishin – 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie, 1st Lilt, 1st Flora – HA Trophy

Intermediate 12 & Over 
Mattie Synishin – 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie, 1st Flora – HA Trophy

Premier 9 & Under 
Laken Rogers – 3rd Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets
Jenna Cleary – 4th Barracks, 4th Lilt
Cara Sweet – 4th Laddie

Premier 10 
Adelaide MacDonald – 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie, 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets – HA Trophy
Chloe MacEachern – 3rd Barracks, 2nd Laddie, 2nd Blue Bonnets – RU Trophy
Kennedy MacDonald – 2nd Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets

Premier 11 
Karly Boyle – 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie, 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets- HA Trophy
Rachel Reid – 2nd Barracks, 2nd Laddie, 2nd Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets – RU Trophy

Premier 12 
Sadie Bowen – 3rd Laddie, 3rd Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets
Ava Rogers – 4th Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets

Premier 13 
Jaelyn Rovers – 2nd Barracks, 3rd Laddie, 1st Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets- RU Trophy

Premier 14 
Anna Silver – 3rd Barracks, 4th Laddie, 5th Lilt, 6th Blue Bonnets
Jaelynn Rogers – 2nd Barracks, 5th Laddie, 3rd Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets

Premier 16 & Over 
Erin Gilfoy- 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie, 2nd Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets – Tied For HA Trophy
Connor Fraser – 3rd Barracks, 5th Laddie
Kyla Delorey – 5th Blue Bonnets

Congratulations Dancers!

Connor and Kyla

Thistle Highland Dance Competition

First posted on .

Thistle Highland Dance Competition 
Saturday June 8th, 2019

Primary 4 Years 
Annie MacInnis – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts
Freya MacKenzie – 2nd PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts

Primary 5 Years 
Julia Cleary – 3rd PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts
Nola Deyoung – 2nd PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts, 1st Fling, 2nd Sword

Beginner 7 Years 
Addison England – 6th Sword
Cameron MacInnis – 5th Fling, 7th ST, 5th Lilt

Beginner 8 Years 
Gwen Beaton – 6th ST, 4th Lilt
Alexis Turner – 1st Fling, 2nd Sword, 1st ST, 2nd Lilt – HA Trophy

Novice 9 & Under
Joanna Cleary – 1st Fling, 3rd Sword, 4th ST, 2nd Lilt – RU Trophy

Sophie MacEachern also danced beautifully in the Novice 9 group.

Novice 10 & 11 Years 
Emma Young – 2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 2nd Lilt – HA Trophy
Abigail MacEachern – 1st Fling, Tied for 6th Lilt

Intermediate 11 & Under 
Sam Synishin – 2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 1st ST, 1st Reel – HA Trophy
Alie MacMaster – 3rd Fling, 3rd Sword, 3rd ST

Intermediate 12 & Over 
Mattie Synishin – 4th Fling, 4th Sword, 1st ST, 6th Reel – RU Trophy

Premier 9 & Under
Brooke Hayne – 2nd Fling, 2nd Sword, 1st ST, 2nd Reel – RU Trophy
Laken Rogers – 5th Fling, 4th ST
Jenna Cleary – 4th Sword, 5th Reel

Premier 10 & 11 
Adelaide MacDonald – 1st Fling, 1st Sword, 1st ST, 1st Reel – HA Trophy
Rachel Reid – 2nd Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd ST, 2nd Reel – RU Trophy
Karly Boyle – 3rd Fling, 4th Sword, 4th ST, 3rd Reel
Haley van de Wiel – 4th Fling, 3rd ST, 4th Reel
Carmen MacMaster – 5th Fling
Chloe MacEachern – 5th Sword, 5th Reel

Premier 12 
Ava Rogers – 3rd Sword
Katie McKenna – 3rd Fling, 2nd Reel

Premier 13 
Jaelyn Rovers – 3rd Fling, 1st Sword, 3rd ST, 1st Reel – RU Trophy

Premier 14
Abby McKenna – 1st Fling, 3rd ST, 1st Reel – RU Trophy

Premier 16 & Over 
Hannah Delorey – 3rd Fling, 3rd Sword, 1st ST, 4th Reel – RU Trophy
Erin Gilfoy – 6th Fling, 6th Sword, 3rd ST, 3rd Reel

Congratulations Dancers!

Smith Dancers

MacLeod Dancers

Grant Dancers

Smith Dancers Guysborough Competiton

First posted on .

The Smith Dancers Guysborough Competition 
Saturday May 11th 2019

Primary 4 
Taylor MacPherson – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts
Annie MacInnis – 2nd PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts

Primary 5 
Grace Mooney – 3rd PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts, 4th Fling
Nola Deyoung – 1st PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts, 5th Fling, 1st Sword
Zoe Berthiaume – 5th PDB’s, 6th PDB’s & High cuts
Isla Purcell – 6th PDB’s

Congratulations also to Julia Cleary, Raya Sinclair & Callie McKenna who danced beautifully in the Primary 5 group.

Primary 6 
Emily Boyd – 2nd PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts, 1st Fling, 2nd Sword
Olivia Chisholm – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB,s & High cuts, 3rd Sword
Anya MacInnis – 4th PDB’s, 6th PDB’s & High cuts, 3rd Fling, 4th Sword
Molly McKenna – 5th PDB’s, 5th PDB’s & High cuts, 5th Fling, 6th Sword
Jenna Jones – 6th PDB’s

Beginner 7 
Emily MacInnis – 1st Fling, 5th ST, 6th Lilt
Robyn Chisholm – 4th Fling, 6th Sword, 3rd ST, 1st Lilt
Kylah Gillis – 5th Fling, 6th ST
Keaton Thibodeau – 6th Fling, 1st Sword, 4th ST, 3rd Lilt
Alena Mooney – 2nd Sword, 4th Lilt
Cameron MacInnis – 4th Sword, 5th Lilt

Beginner 8
Alexis Turner – 4th Fling, 3rd Sword
Gwen Beaton – 5th Fling
Sophie Campbell Gallant – 5th Sword, 2nd ST, 5th Lilt

Beginner 9 & Over 
Nora Stewart – 2nd Fling, 4th Sword, 4th ST, 1st Lilt
Gracie Anderson – 5th Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd ST, 3rd Lilt
Lily Meagher – 6th Fling, 5th Sword

Novice All Ages 
Emma Young – 2nd Fling, 5th Lilt
Jillian Vink – 1st Sword, 4th ST
Erika Brophy – 3rd Fling, 6th Sword, 1st ST, 1st Lilt – HA Trophy
Micaela Decoste – 5th Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd ST, 2nd Lilt
Joanna Cleary – 6th Fling, 3rd Sword, 6th ST

Congratulations also to Sophie MacEachern & Abigail MacEachern who danced wonderfully in the Novice Category.

Beginner Mothers Day Fling

Keaton Thibodeau – 2nd
Nora Stewart – 3rd
Robyn Chisholm – 5th

Novice Mothers Day Fling

Micaela Decoste – 2nd
Jillian Vink – 3rd
Joanna Cleary – 4th
Erika Brophy – 6th

Intermediate 11 & Under 
Sam Synishin – 2nd Fling, 2nd ST, 3rd Barracks,1st Laddie
Skylar Butler – 3rd Fling
Nevaeh Byard – 6th Fling, 5th Laddie
Alexa MacInnis – 5th ST, 6th Barracks

Intermediate 12 & Over 
Mattie Synishin – 1st Fling, 1st ST, 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie – HA Trophy

Premier 10 & Under 
Emma Baird – 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Village Maid, 1st Flora – HA Trophy
Divjot Kalsi – 4th Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 1st Village Maid, Tied for 3rd Flora
Chloe MacEachern – 5th Flora
Laken Rogers – 3rd Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets, 6th Village Maid
Yashita Ghore – 6th Lilt, 6th Blue Bonnets, 4th Village Maid

Premier 11-13 
Rachel Reid – 4th Lilt, 5th Blue Bonnets, 1st Village Maid, 1st Flora
Sadie Bowen – 2nd Blue Bonnets, 2nd Village Maid, 5th Flora
Ava Rogers – 4th Blue Bonnets, 5th Village Maid

Premier 14-16
Hannah Delorey – 2nd Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Village Maid, 2nd Flora
Erin Gilfoy – 1st Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets, 3rd Village Maid, 4th Flora

Premier 17 & Over 
Carly MacDonald – 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Village Maid, 2nd Flora – HA Trophy
Taylor MacQuarrie – 3rd Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 1st Village Maid, 1st Flora
Emma Smith – 4th Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets, 3rd Village Maid, 3rd Flora
Connor Fraser – 5th Lilt, 5th Blue Bonnets, 5th Village Maid, 5th Flora

Special Event Mothers Day Hornpipe

Intermediate All Ages 
Sam Synishin – 2nd
Mattie Synishin – 5th

Special Event Mothers Day Hornpipe

Premier 12 & Under
Emma Baird – 1st
Rachel Reid – 3rd
Sadie Bowen – 5th
Ava Rogers – 6th

Special Event Mothers Day Hornpipe

Premier 13 & Over 
Hannah Delorey – 1st
Emma Smith – 2nd
Carly MacDonald – 3rd
Erin Gilfoy – 4th

Congratulations to all the Dancers!