Smith Dancers Guysborough Competiton

The Smith Dancers Guysborough Competition 
Saturday May 11th 2019

Primary 4 
Taylor MacPherson – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts
Annie MacInnis – 2nd PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts

Primary 5 
Grace Mooney – 3rd PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts, 4th Fling
Nola Deyoung – 1st PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts, 5th Fling, 1st Sword
Zoe Berthiaume – 5th PDB’s, 6th PDB’s & High cuts
Isla Purcell – 6th PDB’s

Congratulations also to Julia Cleary, Raya Sinclair & Callie McKenna who danced beautifully in the Primary 5 group.

Primary 6 
Emily Boyd – 2nd PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts, 1st Fling, 2nd Sword
Olivia Chisholm – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB,s & High cuts, 3rd Sword
Anya MacInnis – 4th PDB’s, 6th PDB’s & High cuts, 3rd Fling, 4th Sword
Molly McKenna – 5th PDB’s, 5th PDB’s & High cuts, 5th Fling, 6th Sword
Jenna Jones – 6th PDB’s

Beginner 7 
Emily MacInnis – 1st Fling, 5th ST, 6th Lilt
Robyn Chisholm – 4th Fling, 6th Sword, 3rd ST, 1st Lilt
Kylah Gillis – 5th Fling, 6th ST
Keaton Thibodeau – 6th Fling, 1st Sword, 4th ST, 3rd Lilt
Alena Mooney – 2nd Sword, 4th Lilt
Cameron MacInnis – 4th Sword, 5th Lilt

Beginner 8
Alexis Turner – 4th Fling, 3rd Sword
Gwen Beaton – 5th Fling
Sophie Campbell Gallant – 5th Sword, 2nd ST, 5th Lilt

Beginner 9 & Over 
Nora Stewart – 2nd Fling, 4th Sword, 4th ST, 1st Lilt
Gracie Anderson – 5th Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd ST, 3rd Lilt
Lily Meagher – 6th Fling, 5th Sword

Novice All Ages 
Emma Young – 2nd Fling, 5th Lilt
Jillian Vink – 1st Sword, 4th ST
Erika Brophy – 3rd Fling, 6th Sword, 1st ST, 1st Lilt – HA Trophy
Micaela Decoste – 5th Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd ST, 2nd Lilt
Joanna Cleary – 6th Fling, 3rd Sword, 6th ST

Congratulations also to Sophie MacEachern & Abigail MacEachern who danced wonderfully in the Novice Category.

Beginner Mothers Day Fling

Keaton Thibodeau – 2nd
Nora Stewart – 3rd
Robyn Chisholm – 5th

Novice Mothers Day Fling

Micaela Decoste – 2nd
Jillian Vink – 3rd
Joanna Cleary – 4th
Erika Brophy – 6th

Intermediate 11 & Under 
Sam Synishin – 2nd Fling, 2nd ST, 3rd Barracks,1st Laddie
Skylar Butler – 3rd Fling
Nevaeh Byard – 6th Fling, 5th Laddie
Alexa MacInnis – 5th ST, 6th Barracks

Intermediate 12 & Over 
Mattie Synishin – 1st Fling, 1st ST, 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie – HA Trophy

Premier 10 & Under 
Emma Baird – 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Village Maid, 1st Flora – HA Trophy
Divjot Kalsi – 4th Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 1st Village Maid, Tied for 3rd Flora
Chloe MacEachern – 5th Flora
Laken Rogers – 3rd Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets, 6th Village Maid
Yashita Ghore – 6th Lilt, 6th Blue Bonnets, 4th Village Maid

Premier 11-13 
Rachel Reid – 4th Lilt, 5th Blue Bonnets, 1st Village Maid, 1st Flora
Sadie Bowen – 2nd Blue Bonnets, 2nd Village Maid, 5th Flora
Ava Rogers – 4th Blue Bonnets, 5th Village Maid

Premier 14-16
Hannah Delorey – 2nd Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Village Maid, 2nd Flora
Erin Gilfoy – 1st Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets, 3rd Village Maid, 4th Flora

Premier 17 & Over 
Carly MacDonald – 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Village Maid, 2nd Flora – HA Trophy
Taylor MacQuarrie – 3rd Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 1st Village Maid, 1st Flora
Emma Smith – 4th Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets, 3rd Village Maid, 3rd Flora
Connor Fraser – 5th Lilt, 5th Blue Bonnets, 5th Village Maid, 5th Flora

Special Event Mothers Day Hornpipe

Intermediate All Ages 
Sam Synishin – 2nd
Mattie Synishin – 5th

Special Event Mothers Day Hornpipe

Premier 12 & Under
Emma Baird – 1st
Rachel Reid – 3rd
Sadie Bowen – 5th
Ava Rogers – 6th

Special Event Mothers Day Hornpipe

Premier 13 & Over 
Hannah Delorey – 1st
Emma Smith – 2nd
Carly MacDonald – 3rd
Erin Gilfoy – 4th

Congratulations to all the Dancers!