SDCCS Day 2, July 4, Moncton, NB

ScotDance Championship Series – Moncton NB, Day 2 – Thursday July 4th

Morning Results:

Primary 4 & 5 Years 
Nola Deyoung – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High Cuts, 1st Sword
Annie MacInnis – 5th PDB’s, 6th PDB’s & High Cuts
Zoe Berthiaume – 6th PDB’s, 5th PDB’s & High Cuts

Congratulations to Taylor MacPherson & Julia Cleary who also danced wonderfully in the Primary 4/5 group!

Primary 6 Years 
Emily Boyd – 4th PDB’s, 5th Fling, 3rd Sword
Anya MacInnis – 7th PDB’s, 8th PDB’s & High Cuts, 3rd Fling
Grace Mooney – 4th PDB’s & High Cuts

Beginner 7 Years 
Robyn Chisholm – 7th Sword
Keaton Thibodeau – 8th Fling

Congratulations to Addison England, Emily MacInnis & Alena Mooney who also danced beautifully in the Beginner 7 group!

Beginner 8 Years 
Macie Hicks – 4th Fling

Novice 7 & Under 9 Years
Sophie MacPherson – 8th 1/2 Hullachan

Joanna Cleary danced wonderfully in the Novice 7 & under 9 group

Novice 10 & Under 12 Years 
Emma Young – 6th Sword

Intermediate 8 & Under 10 Years
Sam Synishin – 8th Sword

Intermediate 10 & Under 12 Years 
Gracie Hawes- 7th Sword
Alie MacMaster – 10th Fling

Congratulations also to Alexa MacInnis who danced wonderful in this group!

Intermediate 12 & Under 14 Years
Mattie Synishin – 1st Fling, 1st Sword, 5th 1/2 Hullachan – Aggregate Trophy
Sophie Hawes – 7th 1/2 Hullachan

Afternoon Results:

Premier 7 & Under 10 Years
Brooke Hayne – 4th Fling, 4th ST

Premier 10 Years 
Emma Baird – 7th Fling, 1st 1/2 Hullachan
Haley van de Wiel – 6th Fling, 3rd ST

Premier 11 Years
Karly Boyle – 2nd 1/2 Hullachan
Adelaide MacDonald – 5th Fling
Rachel Reid – 10th Fling, 10th 1/2 Hullachan

Premier 13 Years
Jaelyn Rovers – 7th 1/2 Hullachan

Premier 16 Years 
Hannah Delorey – 9th 1/2 Hullachan

Premier 18 and Under 20 Years
Carly MacDonald – 8th Fling, 5th ST, 8th 1/2 Hullachan

Premier 23 Years & Over 
Taylor MacQuarrie – 6th Fling, 7th ST

Restricted Premier 7 & Under 10
Laken Rogers – 1st ST, 1st 1/2 Hullachan- Aggregate Trophy
Cara Sweet – 3rd 1/2 Hullachan

Restricted Premier 10
Yashita Ghore – 7th Fling
Divjot Kalsi – 2nd ST, 1st 1/2 Hullachan
Chloe MacEachern – 9th Fling, 6th ST

Restricted Premier 11
Ainslee Pictou – 5th Fling, 1st ST, 2nd 1/2 Hullachan – Aggregate Trophy

Restricted Premier 12
Julia Murray – 3rd Fling 8th 1/2 Hullachan
Ava Rogers – 6th Fling

Restricted Premier 13 
Emma Barrett – 9th Fling, 2nd 1/2 Hullachan

Restricted Premier 14 
Jaelynn Rogers – 6th Fling
Anna Silver – 1st 1/2 Hullachan

Restricted Premier 15
Megan Smith – 4th Fling, 5th 1/2 Hullachan

Restricted Premier 17 
Emma Smith – 3rd Fling, 6th ST, 5th 1/2 Hullachan

Congratulations Dancers!

Chloe and Divjot

Rachel and Emma