News

The latest news and competition results from the Antigonish Highland Dancing Association.

Worthen Highland Dance Competition

First posted on .

Worthen Highland Dance Competition
Sunday June 9th, 2019

Primary 4 & 5 Years
Julia Cleary – 4th PDB’s, 4th PDB’s & High cuts
Nola Deyoung – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts, 1st Fling, 1st Sword

Congratulations also to Freya MacKenzie who danced beautifully.

Beginner 7 Years 
Robyn Chisholm – 3rd Fling, 1st ST, 4th Lilt, 1st Flora – HA Trophy

Olivia Chisholm & Addison England danced beautifully in the Beginner 7 group.

Beginner 8 Years
Alexis Turner – 1st Fling, 5th ST, 3rd Flora
Gwen Beaton – 5th Fling

Novice 7 & 8 Years 
Joanna Cleary – 6th Fling, 1st Lilt, 2nd Flora
Sophie MacEachern – 5th Fling, 6th Lilt, 5th Flora

Novice 9 & 10 Years 
Emma Young – 2nd Fling, 2nd ST, 1st Lilt, 2nd Flora – RU Trophy
Abigail MacEachern – 2nd Lilt, 1st Flora

Intermediate 11 & Under 
Sam Synishin – 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie, 1st Lilt, 1st Flora – HA Trophy

Intermediate 12 & Over 
Mattie Synishin – 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie, 1st Flora – HA Trophy

Premier 9 & Under 
Laken Rogers – 3rd Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets
Jenna Cleary – 4th Barracks, 4th Lilt
Cara Sweet – 4th Laddie

Premier 10 
Adelaide MacDonald – 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie, 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets – HA Trophy
Chloe MacEachern – 3rd Barracks, 2nd Laddie, 2nd Blue Bonnets – RU Trophy
Kennedy MacDonald – 2nd Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets

Premier 11 
Karly Boyle – 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie, 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets- HA Trophy
Rachel Reid – 2nd Barracks, 2nd Laddie, 2nd Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets – RU Trophy

Premier 12 
Sadie Bowen – 3rd Laddie, 3rd Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets
Ava Rogers – 4th Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets

Premier 13 
Jaelyn Rovers – 2nd Barracks, 3rd Laddie, 1st Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets- RU Trophy

Premier 14 
Anna Silver – 3rd Barracks, 4th Laddie, 5th Lilt, 6th Blue Bonnets
Jaelynn Rogers – 2nd Barracks, 5th Laddie, 3rd Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets

Premier 16 & Over 
Erin Gilfoy- 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie, 2nd Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets – Tied For HA Trophy
Connor Fraser – 3rd Barracks, 5th Laddie
Kyla Delorey – 5th Blue Bonnets

Congratulations Dancers!

Connor and Kyla

Thistle Highland Dance Competition

First posted on .

Thistle Highland Dance Competition 
Saturday June 8th, 2019

Primary 4 Years 
Annie MacInnis – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts
Freya MacKenzie – 2nd PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts

Primary 5 Years 
Julia Cleary – 3rd PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts
Nola Deyoung – 2nd PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts, 1st Fling, 2nd Sword

Beginner 7 Years 
Addison England – 6th Sword
Cameron MacInnis – 5th Fling, 7th ST, 5th Lilt

Beginner 8 Years 
Gwen Beaton – 6th ST, 4th Lilt
Alexis Turner – 1st Fling, 2nd Sword, 1st ST, 2nd Lilt – HA Trophy

Novice 9 & Under
Joanna Cleary – 1st Fling, 3rd Sword, 4th ST, 2nd Lilt – RU Trophy

Sophie MacEachern also danced beautifully in the Novice 9 group.

Novice 10 & 11 Years 
Emma Young – 2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 2nd Lilt – HA Trophy
Abigail MacEachern – 1st Fling, Tied for 6th Lilt

Intermediate 11 & Under 
Sam Synishin – 2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 1st ST, 1st Reel – HA Trophy
Alie MacMaster – 3rd Fling, 3rd Sword, 3rd ST

Intermediate 12 & Over 
Mattie Synishin – 4th Fling, 4th Sword, 1st ST, 6th Reel – RU Trophy

Premier 9 & Under
Brooke Hayne – 2nd Fling, 2nd Sword, 1st ST, 2nd Reel – RU Trophy
Laken Rogers – 5th Fling, 4th ST
Jenna Cleary – 4th Sword, 5th Reel

Premier 10 & 11 
Adelaide MacDonald – 1st Fling, 1st Sword, 1st ST, 1st Reel – HA Trophy
Rachel Reid – 2nd Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd ST, 2nd Reel – RU Trophy
Karly Boyle – 3rd Fling, 4th Sword, 4th ST, 3rd Reel
Haley van de Wiel – 4th Fling, 3rd ST, 4th Reel
Carmen MacMaster – 5th Fling
Chloe MacEachern – 5th Sword, 5th Reel

Premier 12 
Ava Rogers – 3rd Sword
Katie McKenna – 3rd Fling, 2nd Reel

Premier 13 
Jaelyn Rovers – 3rd Fling, 1st Sword, 3rd ST, 1st Reel – RU Trophy

Premier 14
Abby McKenna – 1st Fling, 3rd ST, 1st Reel – RU Trophy

Premier 16 & Over 
Hannah Delorey – 3rd Fling, 3rd Sword, 1st ST, 4th Reel – RU Trophy
Erin Gilfoy – 6th Fling, 6th Sword, 3rd ST, 3rd Reel

Congratulations Dancers!

Smith Dancers

MacLeod Dancers

Grant Dancers

Smith Dancers Guysborough Competiton

First posted on .

The Smith Dancers Guysborough Competition 
Saturday May 11th 2019

Primary 4 
Taylor MacPherson – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts
Annie MacInnis – 2nd PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts

Primary 5 
Grace Mooney – 3rd PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts, 4th Fling
Nola Deyoung – 1st PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts, 5th Fling, 1st Sword
Zoe Berthiaume – 5th PDB’s, 6th PDB’s & High cuts
Isla Purcell – 6th PDB’s

Congratulations also to Julia Cleary, Raya Sinclair & Callie McKenna who danced beautifully in the Primary 5 group.

Primary 6 
Emily Boyd – 2nd PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts, 1st Fling, 2nd Sword
Olivia Chisholm – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB,s & High cuts, 3rd Sword
Anya MacInnis – 4th PDB’s, 6th PDB’s & High cuts, 3rd Fling, 4th Sword
Molly McKenna – 5th PDB’s, 5th PDB’s & High cuts, 5th Fling, 6th Sword
Jenna Jones – 6th PDB’s

Beginner 7 
Emily MacInnis – 1st Fling, 5th ST, 6th Lilt
Robyn Chisholm – 4th Fling, 6th Sword, 3rd ST, 1st Lilt
Kylah Gillis – 5th Fling, 6th ST
Keaton Thibodeau – 6th Fling, 1st Sword, 4th ST, 3rd Lilt
Alena Mooney – 2nd Sword, 4th Lilt
Cameron MacInnis – 4th Sword, 5th Lilt

Beginner 8
Alexis Turner – 4th Fling, 3rd Sword
Gwen Beaton – 5th Fling
Sophie Campbell Gallant – 5th Sword, 2nd ST, 5th Lilt

Beginner 9 & Over 
Nora Stewart – 2nd Fling, 4th Sword, 4th ST, 1st Lilt
Gracie Anderson – 5th Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd ST, 3rd Lilt
Lily Meagher – 6th Fling, 5th Sword

Novice All Ages 
Emma Young – 2nd Fling, 5th Lilt
Jillian Vink – 1st Sword, 4th ST
Erika Brophy – 3rd Fling, 6th Sword, 1st ST, 1st Lilt – HA Trophy
Micaela Decoste – 5th Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd ST, 2nd Lilt
Joanna Cleary – 6th Fling, 3rd Sword, 6th ST

Congratulations also to Sophie MacEachern & Abigail MacEachern who danced wonderfully in the Novice Category.

Beginner Mothers Day Fling

Keaton Thibodeau – 2nd
Nora Stewart – 3rd
Robyn Chisholm – 5th

Novice Mothers Day Fling

Micaela Decoste – 2nd
Jillian Vink – 3rd
Joanna Cleary – 4th
Erika Brophy – 6th

Intermediate 11 & Under 
Sam Synishin – 2nd Fling, 2nd ST, 3rd Barracks,1st Laddie
Skylar Butler – 3rd Fling
Nevaeh Byard – 6th Fling, 5th Laddie
Alexa MacInnis – 5th ST, 6th Barracks

Intermediate 12 & Over 
Mattie Synishin – 1st Fling, 1st ST, 1st Barracks, 1st Laddie – HA Trophy

Premier 10 & Under 
Emma Baird – 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Village Maid, 1st Flora – HA Trophy
Divjot Kalsi – 4th Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 1st Village Maid, Tied for 3rd Flora
Chloe MacEachern – 5th Flora
Laken Rogers – 3rd Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets, 6th Village Maid
Yashita Ghore – 6th Lilt, 6th Blue Bonnets, 4th Village Maid

Premier 11-13 
Rachel Reid – 4th Lilt, 5th Blue Bonnets, 1st Village Maid, 1st Flora
Sadie Bowen – 2nd Blue Bonnets, 2nd Village Maid, 5th Flora
Ava Rogers – 4th Blue Bonnets, 5th Village Maid

Premier 14-16
Hannah Delorey – 2nd Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Village Maid, 2nd Flora
Erin Gilfoy – 1st Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets, 3rd Village Maid, 4th Flora

Premier 17 & Over 
Carly MacDonald – 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Village Maid, 2nd Flora – HA Trophy
Taylor MacQuarrie – 3rd Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 1st Village Maid, 1st Flora
Emma Smith – 4th Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets, 3rd Village Maid, 3rd Flora
Connor Fraser – 5th Lilt, 5th Blue Bonnets, 5th Village Maid, 5th Flora

Special Event Mothers Day Hornpipe

Intermediate All Ages 
Sam Synishin – 2nd
Mattie Synishin – 5th

Special Event Mothers Day Hornpipe

Premier 12 & Under
Emma Baird – 1st
Rachel Reid – 3rd
Sadie Bowen – 5th
Ava Rogers – 6th

Special Event Mothers Day Hornpipe

Premier 13 & Over 
Hannah Delorey – 1st
Emma Smith – 2nd
Carly MacDonald – 3rd
Erin Gilfoy – 4th

Congratulations to all the Dancers!

45th Annual Port Hawkesbury Competition

First posted on .

45th Annual Port Hawkesbury Competition, Sunday May 5th, 2019

Primary 4
Taylor MacPherson – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts
Annie MacInnis – 2nd PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts
Freya MacKenzie – 4th PDB’s, 4th PDB’s & High cuts

Primary 5 
Nola Deyoung – 2nd PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts, 2nd Fling, 1st Sword
Grace Mooney – 5th PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts, 4th Fling

Julia Cleary, Zoe Berthiaume & Isla Purcell all danced beautifully.

Primary 6 
Emily Boyd – 1st PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts, 1st Fling, 2nd Sword
Molly McKenna – 4th PDB’s, 4th PDB’s & High cuts, 2nd Fling, 3rd Sword
Anya MacInnis – 5th PDB’s, 5th PDB & High cuts, 5th Fling, 4th Sword
Allie Rae Meagher – 7th PDB’s, 7th PRB’s & High cuts

Beginner 7
Robyn Chisholm – 5th Fling, 3rd Sword, 2nd Lilt
Emily MacInnis – 5th ST, 5th Lilt
Kylah Gillis – 7th Lilt
Keaton Thibodeau – 4th Fling, 2nd Sword, 4th ST
Alena Mooney – 6th ST, 8th Lilt
Cameron MacInnis – 6th Lilt

Beginner 8 & 9
Lily Meagher – 7th Fling, 7th Sword,
Gwen Beaton – 5th Fling, 8th Sword
Macie Hicks – 4th Fling, 6th Sword, 1st ST, 5th Lilt
Alexis Turner – 4th Sword, 3rd ST,

Beginner 10 & Over
Abigail MacEachern – 3rd Fling, 6th Sword, 6th ST, 3rd Lilt
Gracie Anderson – 5th Fling, 5th Sword, 4th ST, 6th Lilt
Nora Stewart – 2nd Fling, 3rd Sword, 3rd ST

Novice 9 & Under
Joanna Cleary – 4th Fling, 8th Sword, 4th ST, 7th Lilt
Sophie MacEachern – 8th Fling, 7th Sword, 8th ST, 8th Lilt
Mhairi Wilmott – 5th Fling, 6th Sword, 5th ST, 5th Lilt

Novice 10 & Over
Micaela Decoste – 4th Fling, 2nd Sword, 1st ST, 4th Lilt – RU Trophy
Erika Brophy – 2nd Fling, 4th Sword, 3rd ST, 3rd Lilt
Jillian Vink – 3rd Fling, 3rd Sword, 4th ST, 2nd Lilt

Intermediate 10 & Under
Sam Synishin – 4th Fling, 2nd ST, 4th Barracks, 3rd Jig
Alie MacMaster – 2nd Fling, 3rd ST, 2nd Barracks, 2nd Jig – RU Trophy
Alexa MacInnis – 5th Fling, 5th Barracks, 4th Jig
Skylar Butler – 6th Fling, 5th ST, 6th Barracks, 5th Jig

Intermediate 11 & Over
Mattie Synishin – 1st Fling, 2nd ST, 1st Barracks, 4th Jig – HA Trophy
Gracie Hawes – 5th Fling, 5th ST, 5th Barracks, 1st Jig
Nevaeh Byard – 6th Fling, 8th ST, 7th Barracks
Sophie Hawes – 7th ST, 2nd Jig

Premier 11 & Under
Emma Baird – 1st Village Maid, 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 1st Jig – HA Trophy
Ava Rogers – 2nd Village maid, 3rd Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets, 2nd Jig – Runner Up
Laken Rogers – 5th Village Maid, 5th Blue Bonnets, 3rd Jig
Carmen MacMaster – 6th Blue Bonnets, 6th Jig
Chloe MacEachern -6th Village Maid, 6th Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 5th Jig

Premier 12 & 13
Sadie Bowen – 1st Village Maid, 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 1st Jig – HA Trophy

Premier 14 & 15
Jaelynn Rovers – 2nd Village Maid, 2nd Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets, 4th Jig – RU Trophy

Premier 16 & Over
Taylor MacQuarrie – 1st Village Maid, 2nd Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Jig – Tied HA Trophy
Erin Gilfoy – 3rd Village Maid, 3rd Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets, 4th Jig – Tied RU Trophy

Congratulations Dancers!

Emma and Alexa

Erika and Jillian

NS Closed Selection Meet

First posted on .

Congrats to our seven AHDA dancers who earned spots on the Nova Scotia provincial team!

Brooke Hayne – 1st runner-up, 7 & under 10 
Adelaide MacDonald – champion, 10 & under 12 
Karly Boyle – 1st runner-up, 10 & under 12 
Rachel Reid – 2nd runner-up, 10 & under 12
Hannah Delorey – champion, 16 & under 18
Carly MacDonald – champion, 18 & under 21
Taylor MacQuarrie – 2nd runner-up, 21 & older

Congrats to all 28 AHDA dancers who competed in Port Hawkesbury at the Nova Scotia Closed Championship & Selection Meet, we are proud of everyone’s efforts!
Complete results listed below:

Premier 7 & Under 10
Brooke Hayne: 1st Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd Sean Truibhas, 3rd Reel, 1st runner-up & NS representative
Laken Rogers: 4th Fling, 3rd Sword, 4th Sean Truibhas, 4th Reel, 3rd runner-up
Jenna Cleary: 5th Fling, 6th Sword, 6th Sean Truibhas, 6th Reel, 4th runner-up
Cara Sweet: 6th Fling, 5th Sean Truibhas

Premier 10 & Under 12
Adelaide MacDonald: 1st Fling, 1st Sean Truibhas, 1st Reel, Champion & NS representative
Karly Boyle: 2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 2nd Sean Truibhas, 3rd Reel, 1st runner-up & NS representative
Rachel Reid: 5th Fling, 4th Sword, 4th Sean Truibhas, 2nd Reel, 2nd runner-up & NS representative
Haley van de Wiel: 3rd Fling, 3rdSword, 3rd Sean Truibhas, 3rd runner-up
Emma Baird: 4th Fling, 5th Sword, 6th Sean Truibhas, 4th Reel, 4th runner-up
Ainslee Pictou: 2nd Sword, 5th Sean Truibhas, 5th runner-up
Divjot Kalsi: 6th Sword, 5th Reel

Premier 12 & Under 14
Jaelyn Rovers: 2nd Fling, 4th Sword, 5th Sean Truibhas, 5th Reel, 3rd runner-up
Katie McKenna: 6th Sword, tied 6th Sean Truibhas, 4th Reel, 5th runner-up

Premier 14 & Under 16
Abby McKenna: 6th Reel
Jaelynn Rogers: 6th Sean Truibhas

Premier 16 & Under 18
Hannah Delorey: 2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 1st Sean Truibhas, 1st Reel, Champion & NS representative
Emma Smith: 4th Fling, 3rd Sword, 5th Sean Truibhas, 4th Reel, 3rd runner-up
Erin Gilfoy: 5th Fling, 5th Sword, 5th Reel, 4th runner-up

Premier 18 & Under 21
Carly MacDonald: 1st Fling, 1st Sword, 1st Sean Truibhas, 1st Reel, Champion & NS representative

Premier 21 & Over
Taylor MacQuarrie: 2nd Fling, 3rd Sword, 3rd Sean Truibhas, 3rd Reel, 2nd runner-up & NS representative

The provincial representatives will be competing for Team Nova Scotia at the ScotDance Canada Championship Series in Moncton July 3-7, 2019.

NS Team Representatives

 

Smith Dancers

Grant Dancers

MacLeod Dancers

Celtica Competition

First posted on .

Celtica Competition in Bedford NS 
Saturday April 27th

Primary 4 & 5 Years
Nola Deyoung – 2nd PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts, 1st Fling, 2nd Sword
Julia Cleary – 5th PDB’s, 5th PDB’s & High cuts

Primary 6 Years
Emily Boyd – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts, 1st Fling, 2nd Sword

Congratulations to Anya MacInnis who danced beautifully in the Primary 6 category!

Beginner 7 Years
Keaton Thibodeau – 2nd Lilt, 1st Fling, 1st Sword, 3rd ST – 1st Runner Up
Cameron MacInnis – 6th Lilt, 7th Fling

Beginner 9 Years & Over
Abigail MacEachern – 6th Lilt, 2nd Fling, 5th Sword

Novice 7 & Under 10
Joanna Cleary – 1st Lilt, 4th Fling, 3rd ST – 1st Runner Up
Mhairi Wilmott – 6th Lilt, 3rd Fling, 6th Sword, 6th ST

Intermediate 7 & Under 11
Sam Synishin – 2nd Barracks, 1st Fling, 4th Sword, 3rd ST – 1st Runner Up
Skylar Butler – 4th Barracks, 5th Fling
Alexa MacInnis – 5th Sword

Intermediate 12
Mattie Synishin – 1st Barracks, 3rd Fling, 1st Sword, 3rd ST – HA Trophy

Pre-Premier Double Swords
1st Place – Sam Synishin & Mattie Synishin
2nd Place – Skylar Butler & Mhairi Wilmott
3rd Place – Sophie MacEachern & Joanna Cleary

Premier 7 & Under 12 
Chloe MacEachern – 2nd Flora

Premier 12 
Sadie Bowen – 2nd Lilt, 3rd Flora, 5th Barracks

Premier 14
Anna Silver – 2nd Blue Bonnets, 5th Lilt, 4th Flora, 4th Barracks

Premier 17 & under 23
Taylor MacQuarrie – 1st Blue Bonnets, 1st Lilt, 1st Flora, 1st Barracks – HA Trophy

Solo Choreography 9 & under 14 
Sadie Bowen – 2nd place

Solo Choreography 14 & Over 
Anna Silver – 2nd Place

Congratulations Dancers!

Pre-Premier Double Sword Winners

Anna

Raymond & Margaret MacKenzie Memorial Competition

First posted on .

Raymond & Margaret MacKenzie Memorial Competition in Yarmouth 
Saturday April 13th, 2019

Novice all Ages 
Emma Young – 6th Lilt

Premier 13 & Under 
Emma Baird – 3rd Fling, 2nd Barracks, 2nd Earl, 3rd Lilt

All Ages Premier Jig 
Emma Baird – 3rd Place

Congratulations!

Kate Gaddess Memorial Competition

First posted on .

Kate Gaddess Memorial Competition, Saturday April 6th, 2019

Premier 11 & Under
Rachel Reid – 1st Fling, 3rd Sword, 2nd ST, 4th Special Event Jig

Premier 16 & Over 
Erin Gilfoy – 4th Fling, 3rd Sword, 3rd ST, 3rd Reel
4th Special Event Jig – 15 & Over

Congratulations!!

Halifax Highland Dance Competition

First posted on .

Halifax Highland Dance Competition, Sunday March 30th, 2019 

Intermediate 10 & Under 
Sam Synishin – 3rd Fling, 3rd Sword, 5th ST, 2nd Hullachan
Skylar Butler – 4th Fling, 4th Sword, 3rd ST, 6th Hullachan
Keira Balcolm – 5th Fling, 6th ST, 3rd Hullachan

Intermediate 11 & 12 
Mattie Synishin – 2nd Sword, 4th ST, 5th Hullachan

Congratulations Dancers!

Sam, Mattie and Skylar

Halifax Citadel Open Premiership

First posted on .

Halifax Citadel Open Premiership, Sunday March 31st, 2019

Premier 7 & Under 10
Cara Sweet – 1st Barracks, 2nd Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets, 2nd Hornpipe – 1st RU
Chloë MacEachern – 4th Barracks, 4th Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets, 3rd Hornpipe – 2nd RU
Laken Rogers – 6th Barracks, 3rd Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 4th Hornpipe – 3rd RU
Jenna Cleary – 3rd Barracks, 5th Lilt, 5th Hornpipe – 4th RU
Yashita Ghore – 5th Barracks, 6th Blue Bonnets

Premier 10 & Under 12
Rachel Reid – 2nd Barracks, 3rd Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets, 2nd Hornpipe – 1st RU
Haley van de Wiel – 3rd Barracks, 2nd Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets, 3rd Hornpipe – 2nd RU
Divjot Kalsi – 6th Lilt, 6th Blue Bonnets, 6th Hornpipe – 5th RU

Premier 12 & Under 14 
Katie McKenna – 4th Hornpipe

Premier 16 & Over 
Carly MacDonald – 3rd Barracks, 2nd Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets – 1st RU
Hannah Delorey – 6th Barracks, 4th Lilt, 2nd Hornpipe – 3rd RU
Emma Smith – 4th Barracks, 4th Lilt, 6th Blue Bonnets, 6th Hornpipe – 5th RU
Erin Gilfoy – 5th Hornpipe

Congratulations Dancers!