Port Hawkesbury Competition

Port Hawkesbury Competition
April 7th, 2018

Primary 4 & 5
Kyla Gillis – 5th PDB’s, 5th PDB’s & High cuts
Anya MacInnis – 1st PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts
Claire Kaupp – 4th PDB’s
Molly McKenna – 6th PDB’s
Emily Boyd – 2nd PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts

Congratulations also to Nola Deyoung who danced beautifully

Primary 6
Robyn Chisholm – 4th PDB’s & High cuts, 5th Fling, 2nd Sword
Abigail Reid – 5th Sword
Macie Hicks – Tied for 3rd PDB’s, 4th Fling, 3rd Sword
Joanna Cleary – 2nd PDB’s, 6th PDB’s & High cuts, 2nd Fling, 6th Sword
Rhea MacPherson – 5th PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts
Ava Young – Tied for 3rd PDB’s, 5th PDB’s & High cuts

Congratulations also to Cameron MacInnis who danced beautifully

Beginner 7
Brooke Hayne – 1st Fling, 1st Sword, 1st ST, 1st Lilt – HA Trophy
Sophie MacEachern – 4th Fling, 5th Sword, 4th ST

Congratulations also to Brittany Bennett who danced beautifully

Beginner 8 & 9
Abigail MacEachern – 5th Sword
Skylar Butler – 1st Fling, 3rd Sword, 1st ST, 1st Lilt – HA Trophy

Beginner 10 & Over
Kailee Crooks – 5th Fling, 2nd Sword, 4th ST, 4th Lilt

Novice 9 & Under
Alie MacMaster – 6th Fling, 6th Sword, 6th Lilt
Alexa MacInnis – 2nd ST
Laken Rogers – 3rd Sword, 2nd Lilt

Congratulations also to Jenna Cleary who danced beautifully

Novice 10 & Under
Nevaeh Byard – 5th Sword, 4th ST

Intermediate 9 Years & Under
Kennedy MacDonald-2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 3rd ST, 2nd Reel and High Aggregate
Keira Balcolm-4th Fling, 3rd Sword, 4th ST and 4th Reel
Chloe MacEachern-1st Fling, 2nd ST and 1st Reel
Cara Sweet-3rd Fling, 2nd Sword, 1st ST, 3rd Reel and 1st Runner Up

Intermediate 10 Years & Over
Gracie Hawes-2nd Sword and 6th ST
Jaelyn Rogers-3rd Sword, 3rd ST and 5th Reel
Carmen MacMaster-3rd Reel
Julia Murray-3rd Fling, 2nd ST and 2nd Reel
Brenna MacPherson-6th Fling and 6th Reel
Lydia MacPherson-6th Sword

Premier 11 Years & Under
Reanne Jean-Tied for 5th ST
Ava Rogers-4th Sword
Rachel Reid-1st Fling, 3rd Sword, 2nd ST, 3rd Reel and 1st Runner Up
Karly Boyle-2nd Fling, 2nd Sword, 3rd ST and 2nd Reel
Katie McKenna-5th Reel
Ainslee Pictou-6th Fling, 6th Sword, 4th ST and 6th Reel
Haley van de Weil-5th Fling, Tied for 5th ST and 4th Reel

Premier 12 & 13 Years
Jaelyn Rovers-2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 2nd ST, 2nd Reel and 1st Runner Up
Abby McKenna-5th Fling, 6th ST and 6th Reel

Premier 14 & 15 Years
Erin Gilfoy-2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 2nd ST, 2nd Reel and 1st Runner Up

Premier 16 Years & Over
Emma Smith-3rd Fling, 3rd Sword, 4th ST, 4th Reel
Taylor McQuarrie – 4th Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd ST, 2nd Reel