Port Hawkesbury Competition Results

Port Hawkesbury Competition
Port Hawkesbury, NS
April 7, 2018

Primary 4 & 5 Years
Kyla Gillis-5th PDB’s, 5th PDB’s & High cuts
Anya MacInnis-1st PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts
Claire Kaupp-4th PDB’s
Molly McKenna-6th PDB’s
Emily Boyd-2nd PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts

Primary 6 Years
Robyn Chisholm-4th PDB’s & High cuts, 5th Fling, 2nd Sword
Abigail Reid-5th Sword
Macie Hicks-Tied for 3rd PDB’s, 4th Fling, 3rd Sword
Joanna Cleary-2nd PDB’s, 6th PDB’s & High cuts, 2nd Fling, 6th Sword
Rhea MacPherson-5th PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts
Ava Young-Tied for 3rd PDB’s, 5th PDB’s & High cuts

Beginner 7 Years
Brooke Hayne-1st Fling, 1st Sword, 1st ST, 1st Lilt and High Aggregate
Sophie MacEachern-4th Fling, 5th Sword, 4th ST

Beginner 8 & 9 Years
Abigail MacEachern-5th Sword
Skylar Butler-1st Fling, 3rd Sword, 1st ST, 1st Lilt – HA Trophy

Beginner 10 Years & Over
Kailee Crooks-5th Fling, 2nd Sword, 4th ST, 4th Lilt

Novice 9 Years & Under
Alie MacMaster-6th Fling, 6th Sword, 6th Lilt
Alexa MacInnis-2nd ST
Laken Rogers-3rd Sword and 2nd Lilt

Novice 10 Years & Under
Nevaeh Byard-5th Sword and 4th ST

Intermediate 9 Years & Under
Kennedy MacDonald-2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 3rd ST, 2nd Reel and High Aggregate
Keira Balcolm-4th Fling, 3rd Sword, 4th ST and 4th Reel
Chloe MacEachern-1st Fling, 2nd ST and 1st Reel
Cara Sweet-3rd Fling, 2nd Sword, 1st ST, 3rd Reel and 1st Runner Up

Intermediate 10 Years & Over
Gracie Hawes-2nd Sword and 6th ST
Jaelyn Rogers-3rd Sword, 3rd ST and 5th Reel
Carmen MacMaster-3rd Reel
Julia Murray-3rd Fling, 2nd ST and 2nd Reel
Brenna MacPherson-6th Fling and 6th Reel
Lydia MacPherson-6th Sword

Premier 11 Years & Under
Reanne Jean-Tied for 5th ST
Ava Rogers-4th Sword
Rachel Reid-1st Fling, 3rd Sword, 2nd ST, 3rd Reel and 1st Runner Up
Karly Boyle-2nd Fling, 2nd Sword, 3rd ST and 2nd Reel
Katie McKenna-5th Reel
Ainslee Pictou-6th Fling, 6th Sword, 4th ST and 6th Reel
Haley van de Weil-5th Fling, Tied for 5th ST and 4th Reel

Premier 12 & 13 Years
Jaelyn Rovers-2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 2nd ST, 2nd Reel and 1st Runner Up
Abby McKenna-5th Fling, 6th ST and 6th Reel

Premier 14 & 15 Years
Erin Gilfoy-2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 2nd ST, 2nd Reel and 1st Runner Up

Premier 16 Years & Over
Emma Smith-3rd Fling, 3rd Sword, 4th ST and 4th Reel
Taylor McQuarrie-4th Fling, 2nd Sword, 2nd ST and 2nd Reel