153 Antigonish Highland Games – Highland Heart Open Premiership July 10, 2016

July 10, 2016 HIGHLAND HEART OPEN PREMIERSHIP Results

7 & Under 12 Years:
Lilt
1 Hailey MacEachern, Middle Sackville NS
2 Zoe Macisaac, Sydney NS
3 Ava Proctor, Halifax NS
4 Jaelyn Rovers, Antigonish NS
5 Adalia Wambolt, Middle Sackville NS
6 Amelia Parker, Pictou NS
Earl
1 Jaelyn Rovers, Antigonish NS
2 Amelia Parker, Pictou NS
3 Ava Proctor, Halifax NS
4 Zoe Macisaac, Sydney NS
5 Shaelin Hodgins, Lucan ON
6 Sadie Bowen , Antigonish NS
Jig
1 Jaelyn Rovers, Antigonish NS
2 Hailey MacEachern, Middle Sackville NS
3 Zoe Macisaac, Sydney NS
4 Ava Proctor, Halifax NS
5 Amelia Parker, Pictou NS
6 Kathryn MacEachern, Middle Sackville NS
Barracks
1 Hailey MacEachern, Middle Sackville NS
2 Jaelyn Rovers, Antigonish NS
3 Zoe Macisaac, Sydney NS
4 Amelia Parker, Pictou NS
5 Ava Proctor, Halifax NS
6 Kathryn MacEachern, Middle Sackville NS
Overall Winners
Premiership Overall Winner Jaelyn Rovers, Antigonish NS
1st Runner Up Hailey MacEachern, Middle Sackville NS
2nd Runner Up Zoe Macisaac, Sydney NS
3rd Runner Up Ava Proctor, Halifax NS
4th Runner Up Amelia Parker, Pictou NS
5th Runner Up Kathryn MacEachern, Middle Sackville NS

12 & Under 14 Years:
Lilt
1 Georgia Cairns, Black Rock NS
2 Madison TersigniJonkman, Barrie ON
3 Delaney Wright, Calgary AB
4 Tie Isabelle Pilling, Glace Bay NS, Stephanie Marie Campbell, Calgary AB
6 Morgan MacDonald, Orleans ON
Earl
1 Morgan MacDonald, Orleans ON
2 Isabelle Pilling, Glace Bay NS
3 Madison TersigniJonkman, Barrie ON
4 Georgia Cairns, Black Rock NS
5 Stephanie Marie Campbell, Calgary AB
6 Delaney Wright, Calgary AB
Jig
1 Isabelle Pilling, Glace Bay NS
2 Regyn MacDonald, Kingsville NS
3 Morgan MacDonald, Orleans ON
4 Delaney Wright, Calgary AB
5 Stephanie Marie Campbell, Calgary AB
6 Alexandra Keefe, Antigonish NS
Barracks
1 Madison TersigniJonkman, Barrie ON
2 Isabelle Pilling, Glace Bay NS
3 Morgan MacDonald, Orleans ON
4 Georgia Cairns, Black Rock NS
5 Stephanie Marie Campbell, Calgary AB
6 Delaney Wright, Calgary AB
Overall Winners
Premiership Overall Winner Isabelle Pilling, Glace Bay NS
1st Runner Up Madison TersigniJonkman, Barrie ON
2nd Runner Up Morgan MacDonald, Orleans ON
3rd Runner Up Georgia Cairns, Black Rock NS
4th Runner Up Delaney Wright, Calgary AB
5th Runner Up  Stephanie Marie Campbell, Calgary AB

14 & Under 16 Years:
Lilt
1 Shona MacDonald, Calgary AB
2 Hannah MacDonald, Stouffville ON
3 Grace Porter, Rusagonis NB
4 Emma Smith, Antigonish NS
5 Kate Francoeur, Fredericton NB
6 Elizabeth Campbell, Glace Bay NS
Earl
1 Shona MacDonald, Calgary AB
2 Hannah MacDonald, Stouffville ON
3 Grace Porter, Rusagonis NB
4 Kate Francoeur, Fredericton NB
5 Emma Smith, Antigonish NS
6 Elizabeth Campbell, Glace Bay NS
Jig
1 Shona MacDonald, Calgary AB
2 Hannah MacDonald, Stouffville ON
3 Grace Porter, Rusagonis NB
4 Kate Francoeur, Fredericton NB
5 Emma Smith, Antigonish NS
6 Elizabeth Campbell, Glace Bay NS
Barracks
1 Shona MacDonald, Calgary AB
2 Hannah MacDonald, Stouffville ON
3 Grace Porter, Rusagonis NB
4 Emma Smith, Antigonish NS
5 Kate Francoeur, Fredericton NB
6 Emily Walker, Inverness NS
Overall Winners
Premiership Overall Winner Shona MacDonald, Calgary AB
1st Runner Up Hannah MacDonald, Stouffville ON
2nd Runner Up Grace Porter, Rusagonis NB
3rd Runner Up Emma Smith, Antigonish NS
4th Runner Up Kate Francoeur, Fredericton NB
5th Runner Up Elizabeth Campbell, Glace Bay NS

16 Years & Over:
Lilt
1 Shelby Lynne Dalziel, Cornwall PEI
2 Stephanie Goodwin, Beechville NS
3 Briana Domenegato, Charlottetown PEI
4 Lauren MacEachern, Halifax NS
5 Jillian MacLeod, Antigonish NS
6 Annie Hennessey, Newtown NS
Earl
1 Jillian MacLeod, Antigonish NS
2 Shelby Lynne Dalziel, Cornwall PEI
3 Stephanie Goodwin, Beechville NS
4 Briana Domenegato, Charlottetown PEI
5 Lauren MacEachern, Halifax NS
6 Amanda Bolger, Newtown NS
Jig
1 Jillian MacLeod, Antigonish NS
2 Shelby Lynne Dalziel, Cornwall PEI
3 Stephanie Goodwin, Beechville NS
4 Annie Hennessey, Newtown NS
5 Megan Fraser, Antigonish NS
6 Hayley MacDonald, Lower Sackville NS
Barracks
1 Shelby Lynne Dalziel, Cornwall PEI
2 Jillian MacLeod, Antigonish NS
3 Stephanie Goodwin, Beechville NS
4 Briana Domenegato, Charlottetown PEI
5 Lauren MacEachern, Halifax NS
6 Amanda Bolger, Newtown NS
Overall Winners
Premiership Overall Winner Shelby Lynne Dalziel, Cornwall PEI
1st Runner Up Jillian MacLeod, Antigonish NS
2nd Runner Up Stephanie Goodwin, Beechville NS
3rd Runner Up Briana Domenegato, Charlottetown PEI
4th Runner Up Lauren MacEachern, Halifax NS
5th Runner Up Annie Hennessey, Newtown NS