Highland Heart Open Premiership/155th Antigonish Highland Games Results, July 8, 2018

HIGHLAND HEART OPEN PREMIERSHIP,  July 8, 2018 

7 Years & Under 12 

Earl of Errol
1 Rachel Reid, Antigonish
2 Karly Boyle, St Andrews
3 Emma Baird, St Andrews
4 Zoe Mosher, Bridgewater
5 Sadie Bowen, Antigonish
6 Julia Murray, Antigonish

Flora
1 Zoe Mosher, Bridgewater
2 Karly Boyle, St Andrews
3 Rachel Reid, Antigonish
4 Katie McKenna, Antigonish
5 Emma Baird, St Andrews
6 Melia Roberts, Sydney

Scotch Measure
1 Zoe Mosher, Bridgewater
2 Karly Boyle, St Andrews
3 Emma Baird, St Andrews
4 Rachel Reid, Antigonish
5 Katie McKenna, Antigonish
6 Sadie Bowen, Antigonish

Irish Jig
1 Karly Boyle, St Andrews
2 Zoe Mosher, Bridgewater
3 Katie McKenna, Antigonish
4 Rachel Reid, Antigonish
5 Emma Baird, St Andrews
6 Sadie Bowen, Antigonish

Overall Winners
Zoe Mosher, Bridgewater
2 Karly Boyle, St Andrews
3 Rachel Reid, Antigonish
4 Emma Baird, St Andrews
5 Katie McKenna, Antigonish
6 Sadie Bowen , Antigonish

12 Years & Under 14 

Earl of Errol
1 Drea Shepherd, Sydney
2 Olivia Burke, Sydney
3 Alexandra Gaffney, Hamilton
4 Jaelyn Rovers, Antigonish
5 Emerald Lake, Lunenburg
6 Zoe MacIsaac, Sydney

Flora
1 Drea Shepherd, Sydney
1Olivia Burke, Sydney
3 Alexandra Gaffney, Hamilton
4 Emerald Lake, Lunenburg
5 Jaelyn Rovers, Antigonish
6 Zoe Macisaac, Sydney

Scotch Measure
1 Olivia Burke, Sydney
2 Drea Shepherd, Sydney
3 Jaelyn Rovers, Antigonish
4 Emerald Lake, Lunenburg
5 Alexandra Gaffney, Hamilton
6 Zoe MacIsaac, Sydney

Irish Jig
1 Olivia Burke, Sydney
2 Drea Shepherd, Sydney
3 Emerald Lake, Lunenburg
4 Jaelyn Rovers, Antigonish
5 Alexandra Gaffney, Hamilton
6 Zoe MacIsaac, Sydney

Overall Winners
1 Olivia Burke, Sydney
2 Drea Shepherd, Sydney
3 Alexandra Gaffney, Hamilton
4 Jaelyn Rovers, Antigonish
5 Emerald Lake, Lunenburg
6 Zoe MacIsaac, Sydney

14 Years & Under 16

Earl of Errol
1 Isabelle Pilling, Glace Bay
2 Bronwyn Juby, Oro Medonte
3 Erin Gilfoy, Antigonish
4 Megan Smith , Antigonish
5 Ellen Carroll MacDonald, Calgary
6 Heather Magallanes, Brampton

Flora
1 Isabelle Pilling, Glace Bay
2 Bronwyn Juby, Oro Medonte
3 Megan Smith , Antigonish
4 Erin Gilfoy, Antigonish
5 Morgan MacDonald, Orleans
6 Heather Magallanes, Brampton

Scotch Measure
1 Isabelle Pilling, Glace Bay
2 Bronwyn Juby, Oro Medonte
3 Megan Smith , Antigonish
4 Erin Gilfoy, Antigonish
5 Heather Magallanes, Brampton
6 Ellen Carroll MacDonald, Calgary

Irish Jig
1 Megan Smith , Antigonish
2 Isabelle Pilling, Glace Bay
3 Bronwyn Juby, Oro Medonte
4 Erin Gilfoy, Antigonish
5 Abby McKenna, Antigonish
6 Morgan MacDonald, Orleans

Overall Winners
1 Isabelle Pilling, Glace Bay
2 Bronwyn Juby, Oro Medonte
3 Megan Smith , Antigonish
4 Erin Gilfoy, Antigonish
5 Heather Magallanes, Brampton
6 Morgan MacDonald, Orleans

16 Years & Over

Earl of Errol
1 Marielle Lesperance, Dartmouth
2 Scout McKee , Fredericton
3 Taylor MacQuarrie, Port Hawkesbury
4 Carly MacDonald, Antigonish
5 Hannah MacDonald, Stouffville
6 Emma Smith, Antigonish

Flora
1 Marielle Lesperance, Dartmouth
2 Scout Mckee , Fredericton
3 Taylor MacQuarrie, Port Hawkesbury
4 Carly MacDonald, Antigonish
5 Hannah MacDonald, Stouffville
6 Emma Smith, Antigonish

Scotch Measure
1 Marielle Lesperance, Dartmouth
2 Taylor MacQuarrie, Port Hawkesbury
3 Carly MacDonald, Antigonish
4 Hannah MacDonald, Stouffville
5 Stephanie Goodwin, Beechville
6 Kristan Marcotte, Stitsville

Irish Jig
1 Marielle Lesperance, Dartmouth
2 Scout Mckee , Fredericton
3 Taylor MacQuarrie, Port Hawkesbury
4 Carly MacDonald, Antigonish
5 Stephanie Goodwin, Beechville
6 Hannah MacDonald, Stouffville
6 Emma Smith, Antigonish

Overall Winners
1 Marielle Lesperance, Dartmouth
2 Taylor MacQuarrie, Port Hawkesbury
3 Scout Mckee , Fredericton
4 Carly MacDonald, Antigonish
5 Hannah MacDonald, Stouffville
6 Stephanie Goodwin, Beechville