Halifax Highland Dancing Association Fall Competition Results, October 29, 2016

Halifax Highland Dancing Association Fall Competition, October 29th Results:

Primary 4 & 5 Years:
Brooke Hayne-1st PB, 1st PB & Highcuts
Joanna Cleary: 5th PB, 4th PB & Highcuts

Primary 6 Years:
Sophie MacEachern-1st PB, 9th PB & Highcuts
Laken Rogers-2nd PB, 1st PB & Highcuts, 5th Fling and 4th Sword

Beginner 7 Years:
Alie MacMaster-4th Sword, 7th ST and 1st Lilt
Keira Balcom-4th Fling, 6th Sword, 1st ST and 4th Lilt
Cara Sweet-2nd Fling, 3rd Sword, 2nd ST
Alexa MacInnis-8th Fling, 5th Sword, 6th ST and 5th Lilt
Jenna Cleary-1st Fling, 2nd Sword, 3rd ST, 6th Lilt and Runner Up Trophy
Chloe MacEachern-3rd Fling, 1st Sword, 5th ST, 2nd Lilt and High Aggregate Trophy
Yashita Ghore-7th Lilt

Beginner 8 Years:
Gracie Hawes-3rd Fling, 2nd ST and 5th Lilt

Beginner 11 & 12 Years:
Jaelynn Rogers-1st Sword, 2nd ST, 1st Lilt and High Aggregate Trophy

Novice 8 Years & Under:
Kennedy MacDonald-2nd Fling, 1st Sword, 4th ST, 5th Lilt and Runner Up Trophy
Carmen MacMaster-2nd Sword and 6th ST
Divjot Kalsi-5th Fling and 2nd Lilt
Brenna MacPherson-5th Fling, 5th Sword, 5th ST and 6th Lilt
Haley van de Wiel-1st Fling and 3rd ST

Novice 9 &10 Years:
Ava Rogers-1st Sword, 3rd ST and 2nd Lilt

Novice 11 & 12 Years:
Lydia MacPherson-5th Fling and 4th Sword

Novice 13 Years & Over:
Ruthie Stanley-Blackwell-2nd Fling, 2nd ST, 2nd Lilt and Runner Up Trophy

Intermediate 10 Years & Under:
Karly Boyle-1st Lilt, 2nd Flora, 1st Barracks and Runner Up Trophy
Emma Baird-3rd Lilt, 3rd Flora, 2nd Fling and 3rd Barracks

Intermediate 11 Years & Over:
Connor Fraser-6th Barracks and 7th Flora

Premier 10 Years & Under:
Ainslie Pictou-6th Lilt, 5th Blue Bonnets and 6th Barracks
Rachel Reid-4th Lilt, 7th Blue Bonnets, 7th Barracks

Premier 13 Years:
Hannah Delorey-3rd Lilt, 3rd Earl of Errol, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 1st Barracks and Runner Up Trophy

Premier 14 Years:
Erin Gilfoy-1st Lilt, 1st Earl of Errol, 2nd Blue Bonnets, 1st Barracks, and High Aggregate Trophy

Premier 15 & 16 Years:
Emma Smith-1st Lilt, 3rd Earl of Errol, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Barracks and Runner Up Trophy