41st Annual Debbie Robson Memorial Competition

41st Annual Debbie Robson Memorial Competition 
Sunday March 3rd Results:

Morning Results

Intermediate 9 & Under
Sam Synishin – 2nd Fling, 4th ST, 2nd Laddie, 1st Barracks – HA Trophy
Alie MacMaster – 5th Fling, 3rd ST, 3rd Laddie, 2nd Barracks

Intermediate 10 & 11
Sadie Allen – 5th Fling, 2nd ST, 1st Laddie, 5th Barracks

Premier 9 & Under
Chloe MacEachern – 4th Village Maid, 2nd Earl, 4th Lilt, 5th Bluebonnets
Laken Rogers – 5th Village Maid, 5th Earl, 5th Lilt, 3rd Bluebonnets
Cara Sweet – 6th Lilt, 4th Bluebonnets

Premier 10 & 11
Haley Van de Wiel – 4th Village Maid, 2nd Earl, 2nd Lilt, 2nd Bluebonnets
Karly Boyle – 2nd Village Maid, 3rd Earl, 3rd Lilt, 5th Bluebonnets
Ava Rogers – 4th Bluebonnets
Carmen MacMaster – 5th Earl
Divjot Kalsi – 6th Earl

Premier 12
Sadie Bowen – 4th Village Maid, 5th Earl, 2nd Lilt, 6th Bluebonnets

Premier 13 
Jaelyn Rovers – 3rd Earl, 2nd Lilt, 4th Bluebonnets

Premier 14 
Jaelyn Rogers – 5th Village Maid, 4th Lilt, 4th Bluebonnets

Premier 16 & 17 
Emma Smith – 1st Village Maid, 2nd Earl, 3rd Lilt, 2nd Bluebonnets
Erin Gilfoy – 2nd Village Maid, 3rd Earl, 1st Lilt, 1st Bluebonnets – HA Trophy
Connor Fraser – 6th Village Maid, 5th Earl, 5th Lilt, 6th Bluebonnets

Premier 18 & Over 
Carly MacDonald – 4th Village Maid, 3rd Earl, 2nd Lilt, 3rd Bluebonnets

Special Event Irish Jig  “Jeana’s Jig”

Intermediate All Ages 
1st – Sam Synishin
3rd – Alie MacMaster

Premier 10 & Under
1st – Karly Boyle
3rd – Haley Van de Wiel
6th – Chloe MacEachern

Premier 12 & Under
1st – Sadie Bowen

Premier 14 & Under
4th – Jaelyn Rovers

Premier 16 & Under
3rd – Erin Gilfoy

Premier 17 & Over 
3rd – Emma Smith
5th Carly MacDonald

Afternoon Results

Primary 4 & 5
Zoe Berthiaume – 6th PDB’s
Taylor MacPherson – 5th PDB’s & Highcuts
Grace Mooney – 5th PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & Highcuts, 5th Fling
Nola Deyoung – 3rd PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & Highcuts, 3rd Fling

Congratulations also to Annie MacInnis, Freya MacKenzie & Isla Purcell who danced beautifully in the primary 4/5 group

Primary 6
Molly McKenna – 2nd PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & Highcuts
Cameron Macinnis – 4th PDB’s, 6th PDB’s & Highcuts, 5th Fling, 5th Sword
Emily Boyd – 6th PDB’s, 4th PDB’s & Highcuts, 4th Fling
Robyn Chisholm – 1st PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & Highcuts, 2nd Fling

Congratulations also to Jenna Jones who danced beautifully in the primary 6 group

Beginner 7 
Emily Macinnis – 6th Sword
Keaton Thibodeau – 2nd Sword, 5th Lilt
Macie Hicks – 1st Fling, 4th ST, 3rd Lilt
Joanna Cleary – 5th Sword, 2nd ST, 4th Lilt

Congratulations also to Alena Mooney & Addison England who danced beautifully in the Beginner 7 group

Beginner 8 
Alexis Turner – 2nd Fling, 2nd Sword, 6th ST, 4th Lilt
Sophie MacEachern – 4th Sword, 1st ST
Elsie VandenHeuvel – 4th Fling, 3rd ST, 1st Lilt
Sophie Campbell-Gallant – 1st Fling, 4th ST

Beginner 9 
Abigail MacEachern – 3rd Sword, 6th ST

Beginner 10 & Over 
Nora Stewart – 6th Fling, 4th Lilt

Novice 9 & Under 
Emma Young – 3rd Lilt

Novice 10 & Over 
Erika Brophy – 2nd Fling, 4th Sword, 3rd Lilt
Jillian Vink – 3rd Fling, 5th Sword, 6th ST, 6th Lilt
Micaela Decoste – 1st Sword, 4th ST, 2nd Lilt