40th Annual Debbie Robson Memorial Competition Results

40th Annual Debbie Robson Memorial Competition
Pictou, NS
Sunday, March 4, 2018

Morning Results

Intermediate 10 Years & Under
Kennedy MacDonald-5th Barracks
Brenna MacPherson-6th Barracks
Carmen MacMaster-3rd Laddie, 2nd Barracks
Chloe MacEachern-4th Fling, 3rd ST, 1st Laddie
Cara Sweet-5th Fling
Gracie Hawes-6th Fling

Intermediate 11 Years & Over
Ruthie Stanley Blackwell-6th Fling and 5th Laddie
Lydia MacPherson-6th Laddie
Jaelynn Rogers-4th Fling, 3rd ST, 3rd Laddie, 3rd Barracks
Sophie Hawes-5th Fling, 5th ST, 6th Barracks

Premier 9 Years & Under
Karly Boyle-1st Village Maid, 1st Flora, 1st Earl, 1st Scotch Measure and High Aggregate Trophy
Emma Baird-2nd Village Maid, 2nd Flora, 2nd Earl and 2nd Scotch Measure
Divjot Kalsi-5th Village Maid, 5th Flora, 3rd Earl and 3rd Scotch Measure
Haley Van de Wiel-3rd Village Maid, 3rd Flora, 5th Earl and 4th Scotch Measure

Premier 10 Years
Ava Rogers-5th Earl and 5th Scotch Measure
Ainslee Pictou-4th Village Maid, 4th Flora, 1st Earl and 3rd Scotch Measure
Rachel Reid-5th Village Maid, 3rd Flora and 4th Earl

Premier 11 Years
Sadie Bowen-6th Flora, 3rd Earl, 4th Scotch Measure

Premier 12 Years
Emma Barrett-6th Village Maid and 5th Scotch Measure

Premier 15 & 16 Years
Emma Smith-4th Village Maid, 4th Flora, 4th Earl and 3rd Scotch Measure
Erin Gilfoy-2nd Village Maid, 2nd Flora, 2nd Earl and 2nd Scotch Measure

Premier 17 Years & Over
Abigail MacDonald-4th Village Maid, 4th Flora, 6th Earl and 4th Scotch Measure
Carly MacDonald-3rd Village Maid, 3rd Flora, 2nd Earl and 3rd Scotch Measure

Special Event Jeana’s Jig

Intermediate All Ages
Jaelynn Rogers-4th Place

Premier 10 Years & Under
Karly Boyle-1st Place
Ainslee Pictou-4th Place
Rachel Reid-5th Place
Emma Baird-6th Place

Premier 12 Years & Under
Sadie Bowen-4th Place

Premier 15 Years & Under
Erin Gilfoy-2nd Place

Premier 16 Years & Over
Abigail MacDonald-4th Place
Emma Smith-Tied for 5th Place

Afternoon Results

Primary 4 & 5 Years
Robyn Chisholm-1st Pas de Basques, 1st Pas de Basques & Highcuts, 1st Fling, 1st Sword
Emily Boyd-2nd Pas de Basques, 2nd Pas de Basques & Highcuts
Anya MacInnis-6th Pas de Basques

Primary 6 Years
Macie Hicks-4th Pas de Basques, 5th Pas de Basques & Highcuts, 3rd Fling and 2nd Sword
Joanna Cleary-2nd Pas de Basques , 3rd Pas de Basques & Highcuts and 2nd Fling
Rhea MacPherson-1st Pas de Basques and 2nd Pas de Basques & Highcuts

Beginner 7 Years 
Mhairi Wilmott- 4th Fling, 3rd Sword, 4th ST and 5th Lilt

Beginner 8 Years
Skylar Butler-1st Fling, 2nd Sword and 3rd ST

Beginner 11 Years & Over
Jillian Vink-2nd Sword, 3rd ST and 4th Lilt
Mattie Synishin-5th Sword and 5th Lilt

Novice 8 Years & Under
Jenna Cleary-2nd Sword, 1st ST, 2nd Lilt and High Aggregate Trophy
Laken Rogers-1st Fling, 1st Sword and 6th ST
Yashita Ghore-4th Fling, 3rd Sword, 4th ST and 4th Lilt
Emma Young-6th Sword and 5th Lilt

Novice 9 & 10 Years
Nevaeh Byard-2nd Fling and 4th ST
Keira Balcolm-1st Sword, 6th ST and 2nd Lilt
Alexa Macinnis-5th Lilt