45th Annual Port Hawkesbury Competition

45th Annual Port Hawkesbury Competition, Sunday May 5th, 2019

Primary 4
Taylor MacPherson – 1st PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts
Annie MacInnis – 2nd PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts
Freya MacKenzie – 4th PDB’s, 4th PDB’s & High cuts

Primary 5 
Nola Deyoung – 2nd PDB’s, 1st PDB’s & High cuts, 2nd Fling, 1st Sword
Grace Mooney – 5th PDB’s, 3rd PDB’s & High cuts, 4th Fling

Julia Cleary, Zoe Berthiaume & Isla Purcell all danced beautifully.

Primary 6 
Emily Boyd – 1st PDB’s, 2nd PDB’s & High cuts, 1st Fling, 2nd Sword
Molly McKenna – 4th PDB’s, 4th PDB’s & High cuts, 2nd Fling, 3rd Sword
Anya MacInnis – 5th PDB’s, 5th PDB & High cuts, 5th Fling, 4th Sword
Allie Rae Meagher – 7th PDB’s, 7th PRB’s & High cuts

Beginner 7
Robyn Chisholm – 5th Fling, 3rd Sword, 2nd Lilt
Emily MacInnis – 5th ST, 5th Lilt
Kylah Gillis – 7th Lilt
Keaton Thibodeau – 4th Fling, 2nd Sword, 4th ST
Alena Mooney – 6th ST, 8th Lilt
Cameron MacInnis – 6th Lilt

Beginner 8 & 9
Lily Meagher – 7th Fling, 7th Sword,
Gwen Beaton – 5th Fling, 8th Sword
Macie Hicks – 4th Fling, 6th Sword, 1st ST, 5th Lilt
Alexis Turner – 4th Sword, 3rd ST,

Beginner 10 & Over
Abigail MacEachern – 3rd Fling, 6th Sword, 6th ST, 3rd Lilt
Gracie Anderson – 5th Fling, 5th Sword, 4th ST, 6th Lilt
Nora Stewart – 2nd Fling, 3rd Sword, 3rd ST

Novice 9 & Under
Joanna Cleary – 4th Fling, 8th Sword, 4th ST, 7th Lilt
Sophie MacEachern – 8th Fling, 7th Sword, 8th ST, 8th Lilt
Mhairi Wilmott – 5th Fling, 6th Sword, 5th ST, 5th Lilt

Novice 10 & Over
Micaela Decoste – 4th Fling, 2nd Sword, 1st ST, 4th Lilt – RU Trophy
Erika Brophy – 2nd Fling, 4th Sword, 3rd ST, 3rd Lilt
Jillian Vink – 3rd Fling, 3rd Sword, 4th ST, 2nd Lilt

Intermediate 10 & Under
Sam Synishin – 4th Fling, 2nd ST, 4th Barracks, 3rd Jig
Alie MacMaster – 2nd Fling, 3rd ST, 2nd Barracks, 2nd Jig – RU Trophy
Alexa MacInnis – 5th Fling, 5th Barracks, 4th Jig
Skylar Butler – 6th Fling, 5th ST, 6th Barracks, 5th Jig

Intermediate 11 & Over
Mattie Synishin – 1st Fling, 2nd ST, 1st Barracks, 4th Jig – HA Trophy
Gracie Hawes – 5th Fling, 5th ST, 5th Barracks, 1st Jig
Nevaeh Byard – 6th Fling, 8th ST, 7th Barracks
Sophie Hawes – 7th ST, 2nd Jig

Premier 11 & Under
Emma Baird – 1st Village Maid, 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 1st Jig – HA Trophy
Ava Rogers – 2nd Village maid, 3rd Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets, 2nd Jig – Runner Up
Laken Rogers – 5th Village Maid, 5th Blue Bonnets, 3rd Jig
Carmen MacMaster – 6th Blue Bonnets, 6th Jig
Chloe MacEachern -6th Village Maid, 6th Lilt, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 5th Jig

Premier 12 & 13
Sadie Bowen – 1st Village Maid, 1st Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 1st Jig – HA Trophy

Premier 14 & 15
Jaelynn Rovers – 2nd Village Maid, 2nd Lilt, 2nd Blue Bonnets, 4th Jig – RU Trophy

Premier 16 & Over
Taylor MacQuarrie – 1st Village Maid, 2nd Lilt, 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Jig – Tied HA Trophy
Erin Gilfoy – 3rd Village Maid, 3rd Lilt, 4th Blue Bonnets, 4th Jig – Tied RU Trophy

Congratulations Dancers!

Emma and Alexa

Erika and Jillian