156 Antigonish Highland Games – Highland Heart Open Premiership

156th Antigonish Highland Games 
Highland Heart Open Premiership

Premier 7 & Under 10 Years

Brooke Hayne – 3rd Blue Bonnets, 3rd Lilt, 3rd Barracks, 2nd Hornpipe – 1st Runner Up
Laken Rogers – 4th Blue Bonnets, 4th Lilt, 4th Barracks, 3rd Hornpipe – 3rd Runner Up
Cara Sweet – 6th Blue Bonnets, 6th Lilt, 5th Barracks, 6th Hornpipe – 5th Runner Up
Jenna Cleary – 4th Hornpipe

Premier 10 & Under 12 Years

Adelaide MacDonald – 1st Blue Bonnets, 2nd Lilt, 1st Barracks, 2nd Hornpipe – Overall Winner
Karly Boyle – 3rd Blue Bonnets, 3rd Lilt, 2nd Barracks, 1st Hornpipe- 1st Runner Up
Rachel Reid – 5th Blue Bonnets, 5th Lilt, 3rd Barracks, 4th Hornpipe- 3rd Runner Up
Emma Baird – 4th Blue Bonnets, 4th Lilt, 4th Barracks, 6th Hornpipe – 4th Runner Up
Haley van de Wiel – 6th Blue Bonnets, 6th Lilt, 6th Barracks, 5th Hornpipe – 5th Runner Up

Premier 12 & Under 14 Years 
Jaelyn Rovers – 2nd Blue Bonnets, 3rd Lilt, 2nd Barracks, 2nd Hornpipe – 1st Runner Up
Emma Barrett – 6th Blue Bonnets, 6th Barracks

Premier 14 & Under 16 Years

Abby McKenna – Tied for 6th Blue Bonnets, 6th Barracks
Jaelynn Rogers – Tied for 6th Blue Bonnets

Premier 16 & Under 18 Years

Hannah Delorey – 4th Blue Bonnets, 5th Lilt, 5th Barracks, 3rd Hornpipe – 2nd Runner Up
Emma Smith – 2nd Blue Bonnets, 6th Lilt, 4th Barracks, 6th Hornpipe – 3rd Runner Up
Erin Gilfoy – 5th Blue Bonnets, 4th Hornpipe

Premier 18 Years & Over

Carly MacDonald – 4th Blue Bonnets, 3rd Lilt, 4th Barracks, 4th Hornpipe – 3rd Runner Up
Jillian Macleod – 5th Blue Bonnets, 5th Lilt – 5th Runner Up

Special Event Flora

7 & Under 11 Years

Emma Baird – 1st
Haley van de Wiel – 2nd
Cara Sweet – 4th
Laken Rogers – 5th
Chloe MacEachern – 6th

11 & Under 13 Years

Rachel Reid – 2nd
Karly Boyle – 3rd
Adelaide MacDonald – 4th
Katie McKenna – 5th
Ainslee Pictou- 6th

13 & Under 15 Years

Jaelyn Rovers – 3rd

15 Years & Over

Hannah Delorey – 4th
Emma Smith – 5th
Erin Gilfoy – 6th

Congratulations to all dancers!

Congratulations to Karly Boyle, winner of the Wilhena MacInnis Penny Award, presented to the premier dancer from Antigonish Town or County who accumulates the highest number of total points in the Premier Competitions at the Antigonish Highland Games! The trophy is presented by Gordon Penny, husband of the late Wilhena Penny. Congrats Karly!

Karly Boyle

Grant Dancers