Competition Results from the PEI Highland Games-Eldon, PEI

AHDA dancers recently competed at the PEI Highland Games.  The following is a list of their accomplishments from the August 1st competition.  Congratulations everyone!

Primary 4 & 6 Years
Emma Baird-3rd Fling, 2nd 16 PB and 3rd PB and Highcuts
Jenna Cleary-1st Fling, 2nd Sword, 3rd 16 PB and 2nd PB and Highcuts

Beginner 7 Years & Under
Karly Boyle-2nd Fling, 4th Lilt and 6th Flora
Emily Delorey-6th Fling, 5th ST and 6th Lilt

Beginner 8 & 9 Years
Sophie Hawes-2nd Fling, 3rd ST, 3rd Lilt and 1st Flora

Intermediate 10 & 11 Years
Khalee Chisholm-6th Fling, 5th Laddie, 5th Barracks, 6th Lilt and 1st Flora

Premier 10 Years & Under
Jaelyn Rovers-1st Fling, 1st Laddie, 2nd Scottish Measure and 2nd Lilt

Premier 11 Years
Abby McKenna-4th Fling, 4th Laddie, 3rd Scottish Measure, 3rd Lilt and 3rd Flora
Megan Smith-1st Fling, 1st Laddie, 1st Scottish Measure, 1st Lilt,1st Flora and High Aggregate
Anna Silver-3rd Fling, 3rd Laddie, 4th Scottish Measure, 4th Lilt and 4th Flora
Allison Gilfoy-2nd Fling, 2nd Laddie, 2nd Scottish Measure, 2nd Lilt and 2nd Flora

Premier 12 & 13 Years
Madison MacDonald-6th Fling, 6th Laddie, 6th Lilt and 3rd Flora
Emma Smith-5th Fling, 2nd Laddie, 2nd Scottish Measure, 2nd Lilt & 2nd Flora
Hannah Delorey-2nd Fling, 3rd Laddie, 4th Scottish Measure, 3rd Lilt and 6th Flora
Erin Gilfoy-1st Fling, 1st Laddie, 1st Scottish Measure,1st Flora and High Aggregate

Premier 14 Years
Rachel McKeough-6th Laddie, 4th Scottish Measure and 5th Lilt
Carly MacDonald-1st Fling, 2nd Laddie, 2nd Scottish Measure, 4th Lilt and 1st Flora

Premier 15 Years
Abigail MacDonald-1st Fling, 1st Laddie, 2nd Scottish Measure, 3rd Lilt and 3rd Flora
Megan Fraser-4th Fling, 4th Laddie, 4th Scottish Measure, 4th Lilt and 4th Flora

Premier 16 Years & Over
Robin Scott-6th Fling, 3rd Laddie, 2nd Scottish Measure, 5th Lilt and 1st Flora
Jillian MacLeod-3rd Fling, 4th Laddie, 4th Scottish Measure, 3rd Lilt and 5th Flora
Courtney MacDonald-4th Fling, 5th Laddie, 6th Scottish Measure, 4th Lilt and 6th Flora

CHOREOGRAPHY CHALLENGE
Abby McKenna and Anna Silver entered in the Intermediate/Premier Solos and Duets performing Culloden.

Intermediate/Premier Groups
1st place-The Scotia Highland Dancers: Kylie MacDonald, Courtney MacDonald, Carly MacDonald, Abigail MacDonald, Natalie DeCoste, Megan Fraser, Emma Smith, Erin Gilfoy and Rachel McKeogh
3rd place-The Dance You Choose: Jaelyn Rovers, Megan Smith, Jillian MacLeod and Robin Scott