Colchester Highland Games, September 9, 2017 Results

Congratulations to all our dancers who competed in the Colchester Highland Games in Truro on September 9th, 2017.  The following is a list of the results:

Primary 4 & 5 Years
Emily Boyd-4th Pas de Bas, 2nd Pas de Bas and Highcuts

Primary 6 Years
Clea MacDonald-2nd Pas de Bas, 4th Pas de Bas and High Cuts, 3rd Fling and 2nd Sword
Brooke Hayne-3rd Pas de Bas, 2nd Pas de Bas and High Cuts, 1st Fling and 1st Sword
Sophie MacEachern-5th Pas de Bas, 7th Pas de Bas and High Cuts, 4th Fling and 5th Sword
Joanna Cleary-6th Pas de Bas and 4th Sword

Beginner 7 Years
Laken Rogers-1st Fling, 1st Sword, 1st ST, 1st Lilt and High Aggregate Trophy

Beginner 8 & 9 Years
Yashita Gore-2nd Fling, 4th Sword and 2nd ST
Emma Young-3rd Fling, 1st Sword, 4th ST and 2nd Lilt

Novice 9 Years & Under
Cara Sweet-3rd Fling, 7th Sword and 5th ST
Jenna Cleary-4th Fling, 1st Sword, 2nd ST and 3rd Flora
Keira Balcom-5th Fling, 3rd Sword and 7th ST
Gracie Hawes-2nd Sword and 6th ST
Sadie Allen-5th Sword and 2nd Flora
Alie MacMaster-6th Lilt

Intermediate 10 Years & Under
Julia Murray-2nd Fling, 6th Barracks, 4th Laddie and 6th Hornpipe
Kennedy MacDonald-7th Barracks and 6th Hornpipe
Chloe MacEachern-7th Fling
Ava Rogers-1st Fling, 5th Barracks and 3rd Laddie
Divjot Kalsi-3rd Fling, 4th Barracks, 1st Laddie, 2nd Hornpipe and High Aggregate Trophy
Carmen MacMaster-8th Fling and 4th Hornpipe
Haley Van de Wiel-6th Fling and 5th Laddie

Intermediate 11 Years & Over
Jaelynn Rogers-5th Fling and 6th Hornpipe
Katie McKenna-7th Fling, 6th Barracks, 6th Laddie and 2nd Hornpipe

Premier 10 Years & Under
Ainslee Pictou-1st Blue Bonnets, 3rd Earl of Errol, 1st Jig
Karly Boyle-5th Village Maid, 2nd Blue Bonnets, 2nd Jig
Adelaide MacDonald-2nd Village Maid, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 1st Earl, 4th Jig and High Aggregate Trophy
Sadie Bowen-4th Blue Bonnets
Emma Baird-4th Village Maid
Rachel Reid-6th Village Maid, 6th Blue Bonnets and 3rd Jig

Premier 11 & 12 Years
Emma Barrett-6th Village Maid and 4th Earl
Jaelyn Rovers-2nd Village Maid, 2nd Earl and 2nd Jig

Premier 13 & 15 Years
Hannah Delorey-3rd Village Maid, 3rd Blue Bonnets, 2nd Earl and 1st Jig
Abby McKenna-5th Village Maid, 5th Blue Bonnets and 5th Jig
Erin Gilfoy-2nd Village Maid, 2nd Blue Bonnets, 4th Earl and 4th Jig

Premier 16 Years & Over
Connor Fraser-4th Village Maid, 4th Blue Bonnets, 3rd Earl and 4th Jig